Only one team played any games last week, so not much has changed in the latest standings.

There are a few teams that play Monday and Tuesday, but for most teams, this is their record starting a new year.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 5-2

Rock Springs 5-2

Kelly Walsh 3-2

Cody 2-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 6-2

Star Valley 5-2

Evanston 3-3

Jackson 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 4-1

Thunder Basin 4-3

Campbell County 2-4

Sheridan 0-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 7-1

Cheyenne Central 5-1

Cheyenne South 2-4

Laramie 2-4

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 5-1

Worland 3-1

Powell 0-4

Lovell 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 4-3

Big Piney 2-4

Lyman 2-6

Pinedale 1-5

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 7-0

Thermopolis 4-0

Buffalo 4-2

Newcastle 1-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 4-2

Rawlins 4-4

Burns 3-4

Torrington 1-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 6-1

Riverside 5-2

Greybull 3-3

Tongue River 3-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-2

Wind River 5-2

Kemmerer 1-6

Shoshoni 0-7

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 3-2

Sundance 2-4

Wright 1-5

Big Horn 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-0

Southeast 6-1

Lusk 4-2

Glenrock 2-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Ten Sleep 1-2

Burlington 1-4

Meeteetse 1-6

St. Stephens 1-7

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 6-0

Encampment 4-3

Farson-Eden 3-4

Little Snake River 2-4

Saratoga 2-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 4-2

Kaycee 3-3

Hulett 2-4

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2

Midwest 0-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 5-0

Rock River 5-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-4

Glendo 0-1 (missing 1 score)

Enter your number to get our free mobile app