These are the latest boys' basketball standings that have been reported through the first two weeks of the season.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 3-3

Riverton 2-4

Rock Springs 1-7

Cody 0-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 2-6

Star Valley 1-4

Jackson 0-6

Evanston 0-7

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 6-1

Sheridan 4-1

Campbell County 4-2

Natrona County 3-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 6-0

Laramie 6-0

Cheyenne South 4-2

Cheyenne East 4-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 6-0

Worland 4-0

Powell 3-1

Lovell 2-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 6-1

Mountain View 6-1

Lyman 4-3

Pinedale 2-4

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thermopolis 3-1

Buffalo 3-3

Douglas 2-6

Newcastle 1-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 6-0

Rawlins 5-2

Burns 2-5

Torrington 0-4

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 5-1

Tongue River 3-3

Greybull 2-5

Riverside 1-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 5-3

Kemmerer 2-4

Wind River 2-5

Shoshoni 1-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 5-1

Big Horn 2-4

Moorcroft 1-4

Wright 0-7

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 6-1

Lusk 5-1

Pine Bluffs 2-2

Glenrock 2-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

St. Stephens 7-1

Burlington 3-2

Meeteetse 2-5

Ten Sleep 1-2

Dubois 2-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 7-0

Saratoga 6-0

Farson-Eden 4-3

Little Snake River 3-3

Cokeville 1-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 6-0

NSI Academy 1-0

Kaycee 3-3

Hulett 3-3

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3

Midwest 0-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 4-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-3

Rock River 1-6

Glendo 0-1 (missing 1 score)

Enter your number to get our free mobile app