Championship drama capped off another season in 2A and 1A, but not so much in 4A and 3A.

Here are the final standings for the 2018-19 season.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 6-0, 24-2

Thunder Basin 3-3, 15-10

Campbell County 2-4, 16-12

Natrona 1-5, 7-15

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 6-0, 22-5

Cheyenne Central 4-2, 18-10

Laramie 2-4, 8-14

Cheyenne South 0-6, 3-20

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 6-0, 23-3

Rock Springs 2-4, 6-17

Riverton 2-4, 4-19

Cody 2-4, 4-18

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 4-2, 15-13

Star Valley 4-2, 16-11

Green River 3-3, 15-11

Jackson 1-5, 9-14

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 5-1, 22-4

Douglas 4-2, 17-7

Newcastle 3-3, 13-12

Thermopolis 0-6, 4-20

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 5-1, 16-8

Torrington 4-2, 13-12

Wheatland 3-3, 11-16

Burns 0-6, 2-21

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 6-0, 24-4

Powell 3-3, 12-13

Worland 2-4, 14-13

Lovell 1-5, 9-15

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pinedale 5-1, 17-11

Mountain View 4-2, 13-11

Big Piney 2-4, 9-14

Lyman 1-5, 4-19

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Horn 6-0, 19-8

Wright 4-2, 21-7

Sundance 2-4, 13-11

Moorcroft 0-6, 2-22

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-0, 24-2

Glenrock 4-2, 21-8

Southeast 2-4, 8-14

Lusk 0-6, 7-18

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 6-0, 20-7

Tongue River 3-3, 10-17

Greybull 2-4, 7-17

Riverside 1-5, 4-18

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 25-4

Wind River 4-2, 13-11

Kemmerer 2-4, 4-24

Shoshoni 0-6, 3-21

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 10-0, 25-2

Kaycee 8-2, 16-11

Hulett 6-4, 10-13

Normative Services 3-6, 4-12 (2 scores missing)

Midwest 2-7, 3-17 (1 score missing)

Arvada-Clearmont 0-10, 1-20

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 15-10

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 14-12

Rock River 6-15 (3 scores missing)

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-16

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 19-7

St. Stephens 6-2, 15-8

Meeteetse 4-4, 8-14

Dubois 1-7, 5-21

Ten Sleep 1-7, 3-17

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 7-1, 23-3

Farson-Eden 6-2, 25-4

Cokeville 3-5, 18-10

Little Snake River 2-6, 13-12

Saratoga 2-6, 10-10