Wyoming High School volleyball teams have completed the season. These are the final standings for the 2020 season.

Teams are listed in order of their conference standing, and what their seed was at the regional quadrant tournament. If there's a tie in the standings, the higher-seeded team was listed first. The 1A Southeast Quadrant is based on a points system, and those teams are in order of their points earned in the regular season.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 18-6, 6-0

Natrona County 13-11, 4-2

Cody 10-9, 2-4

Riverton 2-16, 0-6

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 16-11-1, 6-0

Star Valley 17-10-1, 4-2

Jackson 7-12, 2-4

Green River 1-16, 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 18-7, 5-1

Thunder Basin 19-6, 5-1

Campbell County 6-12, 1-5

Sheridan 2-13, 1-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 24-0, 6-0

Cheyenne East 13-9, 4-2

Cheyenne South 3-14, 1-5

Cheyenne Central 2-13, 1-5

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 17-8, 5-1

Lander 17-8, 5-1

Powell 7-10, 2-4

Lovell 2-18, 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 23-3-1, 6-0

Lyman 15-6, 4-2

Mountain View 19-8, 2-4

Kemmerer 5-14, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 23-4, 6-0

Buffalo 7-17, 3-3

Newcastle 3-16, 3-3

Thermopolis 1-17, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 16-8, 6-0

Torrington 15-5, 3-3

Wheatland 15-10, 3-3

Burns 8-12, 0-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 21-2, 4-0

Rocky Mountain 9-9, 1-3

Greybull 10-11, 1-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 15-10, 2-0

Wind River 2-19, 1-1

Big Piney 3-14, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 22-2, 7-1

Big Horn 14-11, 5-3

Moorcroft 10-7, 3-5

Wright 5-13, 3-5

Tongue River 10-12, 2-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-13, 4-0

Glenrock 11-14, 2-2

Lusk 1-18, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 19-4, 6-0

Burlington 5-17, 4-2

Ten Sleep 1-13, 1-5

Dubois 1-15, 1-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 19-7-1, 8-0

Saratoga 9-9, 4-4

Little Snake River 12-11, 4-4

Farson-Eden 7-10, 3-5

Encampment 5-11, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 21-4, 8-0

Upton 17-9, 6-2

Hulett 8-9, 4-4

Arvada-Clearmont 4-9, 1-7

Midwest 6-12, 1-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

Southeast 20-5 = 39 pts

H.E.M. 17-7 = 33 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-14 = 15 pts

Rock River 7-9 = 13 pts

Glendo 7-10 = 8 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-13 = 4.5 pts

Enter your number to get our free mobile app