Most teams are still working on quadrant matches, but a few will play at an invitational at Lusk this weekend.

Tuesday, September 18:

Class 4A:

#2 Star Valley 3 Evanston 0 (25-16, 25-23, 29-27)

Class 3A:

Torrington 3 Newcastle 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-8)

Billings, MT West 3 #5 Powell 0 (26-24, 25-8, 25-22)

Class 2A:

Southeast 3 Cheyenne Central JV 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-12)

Class 1A:

Hulett 3 Upton 1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-19, 26-24)

Inter-Class:

4A Riverton 3 3A Lander 0 (9-27, 25-18, 25-13)

(#4 2A) Glenrock 3 3A Wheatland 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

(#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 3A Burns 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-21)

Thursday, September 20:

Class 4A:

Evanston 3 Green River 2 (25-18, 25-17, 23-25, 27-29, 15-11)

Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-17)

Class 3A:

#1 Lyman 3 #4 Mountain View 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-18)

Worland 3 Lander 1 (25-23, 25-11, 23-25, 25-21)

Class 2A:

#3 Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-13)

Class 1A:

#2 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-15)

#4 Kaycee 3 Midwest 1 (25-21, 25-21, 28-30, 25-20)

Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (25-19, 25-23, 19-25, 13-25, 15-5)

Glendo 2 Chugwater 1 (18-25, 25-22, 15-6)

Glendo 3 Glenrock Freshmen 2 (25-22, 25-23, 26-28, 21-25, 15-11)

Glenrock Freshmen 2 Chugwater 0 (25-17, 26-24)

Rock River 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-19)

Walden, CO North Park 3 Encampment 0 (25-9, 27-25, 25-21)

Inter-Class:

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 3 (#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-18)

Friday, September 21:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Cody 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-19)

#3 Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne South 0 (21-8, 21-9, 25-21)

Campbell County 3 #4 Laramie 1 (25-17, 26-24, 19-25, 25-19)

#5 Cheyenne Central 3 Sheridan 2 (19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 26-28, 15-9)

Cheyenne East 3 Natrona 1 (27-25, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22)

Riverton 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 26-24)

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 3 Torrington 0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-14)

#3 Douglas 3 Newcastle 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-6)

#5 Powell 3 Lovell 0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-15)

Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-20)

Burns 3 Wheatland 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-17)

Pinedale 3 Big Piney 0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-11)

Class 2A:

#2 Wright 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

#5 Rocky Mountain 3 Tongue River 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-16)

Big Horn 3 Sundance 1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-14, 25-23)

Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-19)

Shoshoni 3 Wind River 1 (17-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-21)

Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19)

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-6)

#2 Saratoga 3 Little Snake River 2 (19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9)

Dubois 3 #4 Kaycee 2 (30-28, 16-25, 25-19, 24-26, 15-10)

#5 Meeteetse 3 Burlington 2 (25-27, 25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 15-11)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-22)

Midwest 3 Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-23, 26-24)

Saturday, September 22:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-12)

#3 Thunder Basin 3 #4 Laramie 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-22)

#5 Cheyenne Central 3 Natrona 2 (25-12, 17-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-12)

Cody 3 Rock Springs 2 (24-26, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18, 15-5)

Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-18)

Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-22)

Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-14)

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 3 Worland 1 (25-20, 21-25, 26-24, 25-23)

#3 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-22)

Buffalo 3 Torrington 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-17)

Newcastle 3 Wheatland 1 (25-13, 25-18, 17-25, 25-22)

Class 2A:

#3 Greybull 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-21, 25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 15-11)

Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-14)

Sturgis, SD 2 Moorcroft 0 (26-24, 25-15)

Elk Point, SD Jefferson 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-16, 25-13)

Hot Springs, SD 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-21)

Riverside 3 Wind River 2 (12-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 17-15)

Class 1A:

#2 Saratoga 3 Encampment 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-20)

#5 Meeteetse 3 St. Stephens 0 (unknown scores)

Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-18)

Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 2 (19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-7, 15-8)

Inter-Class:

(#5 2A) Rocky Mountain 3 3A Lovell 2 (21-25, 25-21, 25-19, 22-25, 15-4)

3A Pinedale 3 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-10)

(#4 2A) Glenrock 3 (#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-18)

Lusk Invitational:

(#2 2A) Wright 2 2A Lusk 0 (25-12, 25-12)

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 2 1A Upton 0 (25-21, 25-20)

2A Southeast 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-6)

1A H.E.M. 2 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-11, 25-15)

2A Lusk 2 1A Upton 0 (25-14, 25-14)

(#2 2A) Wright 2 (#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 0 (25-20, 25-11)

2A Southeast 2 1A H.E.M. 0 (25-16, 25-16)

1A Hulett 2 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-24, 25-16)

2A Lusk 2 1A H.E.M. 0 (25-19, 25-19)

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-7, 25-14)

2A Southeast 2 1A Upton 0 (25-6, 25-13)

(#2 2A) Wright 2 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-2, 25-10)

2A Lusk 2 1A Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-10)

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 2 1A H.E.M. 0 (25-18, 25-13)

(#2 2A) Wright 2 2A Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-21)

1A Upton 2 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 25-20)