It's post-season time for 2A and 1A teams, while 4A and 3A have 1 more week to go.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 19, 2017.

Click here to see scores for games played February 13-18.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 7-2, 11-9

Gillette 7-2, 13-8

Cheyenne Central 4-4, 8-11

Cheyenne South 3-5, 11-8

Cheyenne East 3-5, 9-11

Laramie 1-7, 4-15

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rock Springs 7-0, 11-5

Kelly Walsh 7-1, 14-3

Evanston 5-4, 11-10

Green River 2-6, 8-10

Jackson 2-6, 5-13

Natrona 1-7, 2-16

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Worland 6-0, 14-5

Buffalo 3-3, 10-9

Rawlins 3-3, 12-8

Thermopolis 0-6, 2-18

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 5-1, 14-4

Torrington 5-1, 12-7

Wheatland 2-4, 8-11

Newcastle 0-6, 4-14

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 5-0, 22-0

Cody 3-2, 11-8

Lander 2-3, 9-10

Powell 0-5, 3-15

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 5-0, 12-7

Pinedale 3-2, 12-9

Mountain View 1-4, 6-13

Star Valley 1-4, 3-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 6th place team is not invited to the regional tournament. Hence Moorcroft is eliminated.

If the 4th place team sweeps the head-to-head vs. the 5th place team, then the play-in game will not happen. Because of this, Sundance has been eliminated.

Big Horn 10-0, 18-2

Wright 7-3, 13-8

Upton 6-4, 13-6

Tongue River 5-5, 10-10

Sundance 2-8, 7-13

Moorcroft 0-10, 3-18

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

If the 4th place team sweeps the head-to-head vs. the 5th place team, then the play-in game will not happen. Because of this, Lusk has been eliminated.

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 22-0

Glenrock 5-3, 8-11

Burns 4-4, 7-14

Southeast 3-5, 11-11

Lusk 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 8-0, 16-4

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 12-8

Greybull 4-4, 9-11

Shoshoni 3-5, 12-11

Riverside 0-8, 0-17

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. common opponents, Wyoming Indian gets #2 seed over Big Piney, because the Chiefs have a win vs. Lyman, whereas the Punchers don't.

Wind River 6-0, 20-1

Wyoming Indian 3-3, 14-9

Big Piney 3-3, 13-9

Kemmerer 0-6, 1-18

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Because Normative Services did not win a conference game, the play-in game will not take place, and the Wolves are eliminated.

Kaycee 8-0, 18-3

Midwest 5-3, 12-8

Arvada-Clearmont 4-4, 9-8

Hulett 3-5, 7-12

Normative Services 0-8, 3-13 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-7

H.E.M. 10-9

Rock River 10-10

Glendo 1-10 (1 score missing)

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-16

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens won coin flip vs. Meeteetse for #2 seed.

Burlington 8-0, 13-7

St. Stephens 5-3, 8-7 (1 score missing)

Meeteetse 5-3, 12-7

Dubois 2-6, 6-14

Ten Sleep 0-8, 4-14

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 13-8

Cokeville 5-3, 13-8

Farson-Eden 4-4, 10-11

Saratoga 2-6, 8-12

Encampment 1-7, 10-10