Laramie’s Madison Legerski Makes 2012 Volleyball All-State List
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com
Time to unveil who the coaches believe are the best of the best from the 2012 volleyball season.
All voting is done by the Wyoming Coaches Association.
Class 4A:
Kailey Anderson – Gillette
Briana Long – Gillette
Thyme Cooke – Cheyenne East
Sally Sanders – Cheyenne East
Kaylie Mossey – Cheyenne East
Jerayah Davis – Kelly Walsh
Ali Hedlund – Kelly Walsh
Kathryn Hill – Kelly Walsh
Kortney Freeland – Evanston
McKensie Herold – Evanston
Brynne Gardner – Sheridan
Kristin Bailey – Riverton
Sierra Bartsch – Natrona
Hannah Jernigan – Cheyenne Central
Madison Legerski – Laramie
Abby Pomrenke – Rock Springs
Class 3A:
Carlie Cecil-Edelman – Douglas
Jill Espeland – Douglas
Kassidy Scott – Douglas
Laurel Place – Cody
Nicole Blank – Cody
Kadi Cooley – Powell
Becky Dent – Powell
Hailey Greenwood – Star Valley
Lexi Erickson – Star Valley
Shay Schwab – Star Valley
Avery Madden – Torrington
Shai Schaefer – Torrington
Jenna Anderson – Buffalo
Kalli Feddersen – Rawlins
Makailey Smith – Lyman
Shannon VanAntwerp – Glenrock
Class 2A:
Hallie Burkhart – Southeast
Shelby Burroughs – Southeast
Chelsey Ellis – Lovell
Megan McClure – Lovell
Emilee Reasch – Lovell
KayLee Fegler – Shoshoni
Natalee Goff – Shoshoni
Kolbi Pickinpaugh – Shoshoni
Jordan Leyba – Thermopolis
Dana Bjorhus – Thermopolis
Gracie Goldhammer – Big Horn
Jadyn Mirich – Big Horn
Brittany Belt – Wright
Kiley Segelke – Wright
Sara Nielsen – Tongue River
Madison Vickery – Kemmerer
Class 1A:
Bethany Briggs – Cokeville
Kaylie Moyes – Cokeville
Marissa Pope – Cokeville
Tessa Teichert – Cokeville
Hannah Bauernfeind – Hulett
Alicia Cornett – Hulett
Brekyn Hokanson – Kaycee
Faith Fauber – Kaycee
Dallie Forkner – Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Kylah Meyer – Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Rachelle Leseberg – Dubois
Katherine Finley – Dubois
Kara Christensen – Guernsey-Sunrise
Taylor Kaisler – Little Snake River
Shelby Nicholson – Burlington
Bailey Roebling – Arvada-Clearmont