Teams are getting into the meat of their schedules, with most players out of school for the year.

Monday, June 4:

Boise, ID 6 Jackson Giants 3

Jackson Giants 9 Boise, ID 7

Cody B 5 Powell Pioneers 4

Cody B 9 Powell Pioneers 8

Cheyenne Hawks 15 Torrington Tigers 5

Tuesday, June 5:

Cheyenne Post 6 15 Greeley, CO Gojo's 3

Riverton Raiders 12 Sheridan Troopers 10

Sheridan Troopers 9 Riverton Raiders 7

Laramie Rangers 19 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 7

Laramie Rangers 15 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Jackson Giants 5 Boise, ID 3

Boise, ID 5 Jackson Giants 3

Cody Cubs 24 Casper Drillers 0

Douglas Cats 15 Rawlins Generals 0

Thursday, June 7:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Erie, CO NoCo Roughnecks 4

Gillette Roughriders 4 Wheat Ridge, CO 1

Riverton Raiders 11 Green River Knights 6

Billings Post 4 13 Lovell Mustangs 6

Lovell Mustangs 9 Miles City, MT 8

Friday, June 8:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Loveland, CO 1

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Centennial, CO 4

Gillette Roughriders 11 Brighton, CO 2

Superior, CO 7 Gillette Roughriders 2

Rapid City, SD Post 22 10 Sheridan Troopers 0

Rapid City, SD Post 22 9 Sheridan Troopers 7

Laramie Rangers 10 Billings, MT Upper Deck 5

Spearfish, SD 5 Laramie Rangers 2

Hamilton, MT Bitterroot 3 Cody Cubs 2

Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 12 Cody Cubs 10

Casper Drillers 16 Powell Pioneers 3

Sheridan Jets 8 Lovell Mustangs 7

Casper Crush 14 Wheatland Lobos 2

Douglas Cats 8 Wheatland Lobos 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Glenrock Knights at Rawlins Generals - 5 and 7pm

Saturday, June 9:

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 12 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Gillette Roughriders 14 Parker, CO Legend HS 0

Miles City, MT 11 Laramie Rangers 2

Cody Cubs 9 Lewistown, MT 5

Cody Cubs 6 Dillion, MT 1

Lovell Mustangs 11 Miles City, MT 4

Lovell Mustangs 13 Great Falls, MT 0

Riverton Raiders 30 Rawlins Generals 0

Riverton Raiders 19 Rawlins Generals 2

Sturgis, SD 12 Wheatland Lobos 5

Douglas Cats 14 Sturgis, SD 12

Casper Crush 8 Douglas Cats 7

Sunday, June 10:

Gillette Roughriders 11 Highlands Ranch, CO Rock Canyon HS 0

Gillette Roughriders 7 Greeley, CO 3

Laurel, MT 8 Sheridan Troopers 6

Laurel, MT 15 Sheridan Troopers 2

Sturgis, SD 11 Laramie Rangers 6

Jackson Giants 11 Green River Knights 5

Jackson Giants 21 Green River Knights 5

Cody Cubs 18 Billings, MT Halos 9

Lovell Mustangs vs. TBA - at Billings, MT

Casper Drillers at Riverton Raiders

Spearfish, SD 13 Douglas Cats 9

Wheatland Lobos 11 Billings, MT Upper Deck 10