Wyoming High School Wrestling Results: January 24-28, 2017
A lot of dual meets are going on this weekend, and the big in-state wrestling meets are scheduled to take place at Big Piney, Buffalo and Greybull.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South - January 24: Click here to see results
Cody at Worland - January 24: Click here to see results
Lovell at Powell - January 24:
Big Piney at Lyman - January 24:
Kelly Walsh at Laramie - January 24: Postponed to January 31
Mountain View at Cokeville - January 25:
Rapid City, SD Stevens at Gillette - January 26: Click here to see results
Wright at Newcastle/Upton (at Newcastle) - January 26: Click here to see results
Gering, NE at Torrington - January 26: Click here to see results
Worland at Greybull/Riverside (at Riverside) - January 26: Click here to see results
Lander at Rawlins - January 26:
Kemmerer at Pinedale - January 26: Click here to see results
Spearfish, SD at Moorcroft - January 26: Click here to see results
Lusk at Glenrock - January 26: Click here to see results
Cheyenne Central JV at Burns/Pine Bluffs - January 26: Click here to see results
Shoshoni and Wind River at Dubois - January 26:
Saratoga, Laramie JV, Rawlins JV and Walden, CO North Park at H.E.M. - January 26:
Gillette at Cheyenne South - January 27: Click here to see results
Gillette vs. Laramie (at Cheyenne South) - January 27:
Sheridan vs. Laramie (at Cheyenne South) - January 27:
Sheridan at Cheyenne South - January 27: Click here to see results
Natrona vs. Jackson (at Rock Springs) - January 27:
Star Valley at Green River - January 27: Click here to see results
Wind River at Greybull/Riverside (at Greybull) - January 27:
Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain - January 27:
Gillette at Cheyenne Central - January 28: Click here to see results
Sheridan at Cheyenne East - January 28: Click here to see results
Sheridan at Cheyenne Central - January 28: Click here to see results
Gillette at Cheyenne East - January 28: Click here to see results
4A West Conference Duals at Rock Springs - January 28:
Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Kelly Walsh, Natrona
Bridgerland Invitational at Big Piney - January 27:
No individual results available.
Evanston JV 40 Kemmerer 34...Kemmerer 54 Randolph, UT Rich County 18...Evanston JV 50 Randolph, UT Rich County 27...Kemmerer 39 Saratoga 6...Lyman 36 Saratoga 9...Lyman 36 Kemmerer 33...Randolph, UT Rich County 40 Mountain View 39...Randolph, UT Rich County 45 Big Piney 30...Big Piney 48 Mountain View 36...Big Piney 50 Saratoga 18...Big Piney 43 Pinedale 42...Pinedale 54 Saratoga 22...Cokeville 40 Mountain View 30...Cokeville 40 Lyman 30...Lyman 36 Mountain View 26...Cokeville 46 Evanston JV 36...Cokeville 48 Pinedale 30...Evanston 46 Pinedale 36
Bison Invitational at Buffalo - January 28:
Teams Participating: Buffalo, Newcastle/Upton, Douglas, Cody
Greybull Invitational - January 28:
Teams Participating: Greybull/Riverside, Rawlins, Thermopolis, Lander, Moorcroft, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Dubois
Mitchell, NE Invitational - January 28:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Wheatland, Torrington, Southeast, Burns/Pine Bluffs
Belle Fourche, SD Invitational - January 27-28:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Wright, Sundance, Glenrock, Lusk, Hulett, Lingle-Ft. Laramie