Two weeks remain in the regular season for 2A/1A teams...3 weeks for 4A/3A.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 4th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 7th place team at the end of the regular season, is not invited to the regional tournament.

Campbell County 6-0, 13-5

Thunder Basin 5-1, 13-4

Cheyenne East 4-2, 13-5

Cheyenne Central 2-4, 9-9

Laramie 2-4, 7-11

Sheridan 2-4, 6-11

Cheyenne South 0-6, 4-14

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 5-0, 12-4

Evanston 4-1, 12-4

Natrona 3-2, 9-7

Rock Springs 2-3, 8-8

Jackson 1-4, 4-10

Green River 0-5, 6-11

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 3-0, 14-3

Rawlins 2-1, 8-8

Thermopolis 1-2, 7-9

Worland 0-3, 4-9

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 15-0

Torrington 2-1, 7-8

Newcastle 1-3, 4-10

Wheatland 1-3, 2-13

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 3-0, 12-3

Cody 1-2, 7-9

Lander 1-2, 5-11

Riverton 1-2, 2-14

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 3-0, 15-0

Star Valley 2-1, 7-7

Mountain View 1-2, 11-4

Pinedale 0-3, 3-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 6th place team at the end of the regular season is not invited to the regional tournament, or the play-in game.

Sundance 6-0, 13-3 (1 score missing)

Wright 5-1, 10-8

Big Horn 3-3, 9-9

Tongue River 2-4, 4-13

Moorcroft 2-4, 8-10

Upton 0-6, 3-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 13-4

Lusk 4-1, 15-2

Southeast 2-2, 9-8

Burns 2-4, 6-13

Glenrock 0-6, 0-17

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 4-0, 16-2

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 14-3

Lovell 2-2, 9-6

Shoshoni 1-3, 7-10

Riverside 0-5, 2-12

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 3-0, 13-7

Big Piney 2-1, 11-8

Wind River 1-2, 8-10

Kemmerer 0-3, 1-15

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 4-0, 13-4

Kaycee 2-2, 5-11

Hulett 1-2, 7-9

Midwest 0-3, 2-14

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 12-5

H.E.M. 5-9

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-11

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-12

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 5-0, 13-2

Burlington 3-1, 9-7

Meeteetse 2-3, 5-10

Dubois 1-4, 5-11

Ten Sleep 1-4, 7-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 6-1, 15-1

Little Snake River 3-1, 12-5

Cokeville 4-2, 12-6

Farson-Eden 2-4, 9-11

Saratoga 0-7, 3-13