The playoff picture was cleared up in some conferences, and muddled up in others.

Click here to see scores from Week 6.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Gillette 6-1

Sheridan 6-1

Rock Springs 5-2

Natrona 4-3

Laramie 4-3

Cheyenne East 3-4

Cheyenne South 3-4

Kelly Walsh 3-4

Cheyenne Central 1-6

Evanston 0-7

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 3-0, 5-1

Torrington 2-1, 4-2

Riverton 2-1, 2-4

Rawlins 1-2, 3-3

Buffalo 1-2, 3-3

Lander 0-3, 0-6 (23-game losing streak)

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 2-1, 5-1

Green River 2-1, 5-1

Cody 2-1, 3-3

Powell 2-1, 3-3

Worland 1-2, 3-3

Jackson 0-3, 1-5

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 5-0, 6-0 (secured East #1 seed for playoffs)

Big Horn 3-1, 5-1

Wheatland 3-1, 3-3

Burns 1-3, 2-4

Moorcroft 1-3, 2-4

Newcastle 1-3, 2-4

Thermopolis 1-4, 1-5

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-1, 5-1

Greybull 3-1, 5-1

Pinedale 3-1, 4-2

Lovell 2-2, 3-3

Lyman 2-3, 2-4

Big Piney 1-3, 1-5

Kemmerer 0-4, 0-6 (34-game losing streak. The record is 35.)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton-Sundance 3-0, 6-0

Tongue River 3-0, 5-1

Pine Bluffs 2-1, 5-1

Wright 1-2, 3-3

Southeast 0-3, 3-3

Lusk 0-3, 1-5

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 3-0, 4-2

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 4-2

Cokeville 2-1, 4-2

Saratoga 1-2, 1-5

Wind River 1-2, 1-5

Wyoming Indian 0-3, 0-6

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 5-0, 6-0 (15-game win streak)

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-1, 4-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-2, 3-3 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)

Midwest 3-2, 4-2

H.E.M. 2-3, 2-4

Normative Services 2-3, 2-4

Hulett 1-4, 1-5

Rock River 0-5, 0-6

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 5-0, 6-0

Burlington 4-1, 5-1

Little Snake River 4-1, 5-1

Meeteetse 3-2, 4-2

Riverside 2-3, 2-4 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)

St. Stephens 1-4, 2-4

Dubois 1-4, 1-5

Ten Sleep 0-5, 1-5