After one weekend of games, it's hard to tell in some cases as to which teams are the early season contenders.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including December 10th, 2017.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 0-0, 3-1

Sheridan 0-0, 3-1

Campbell County 0-0, 2-1

Cheyenne Central 0-0, 1-2

Cheyenne East 0-0, 1-2

Cheyenne South 0-0, 0-0

Thunder Basin 0-0, 0-3

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River 0-0, 3-0

Evanston 0-0, 2-1

Rock Springs 0-0, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 2-2

Jackson 0-0, 1-2

Natrona 0-0, 1-2

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 0-0, 4-0

Buffalo 0-0, 3-1

Thermopolis 0-0, 0-0

Worland 0-0, 0-2

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Newcastle 0-0, 1-0

Torrington 0-0, 1-0

Wheatland 0-0, 3-1

Douglas 0-0, 0-4

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 0-0, 3-1

Lander 0-0, 1-2

Powell 0-0, 1-2

Riverton 0-0, 1-2

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 0-0, 2-1

Lyman 0-0, 1-2

Pinedale 0-0, 1-2

Star Valley 0-0, 0-3

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 0-0, 3-1

Sundance 0-0, 2-1

Upton 0-0, 2-1

Big Horn 0-0, 1-2

Tongue River 0-0, 0-2

Moorcroft 0-0, 0-4

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 4-0

Burns 0-0, 2-2

Glenrock 0-0, 1-3

Lusk 0-0, 1-2

Southeast 0-0, 1-2

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 0-0, 1-0

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 1-0

Greybull 0-0, 2-2

Riverside 0-0, 0-0

Shoshoni 0-0, 0-3

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 3-1

Wind River 0-0, 2-1

Big Piney 0-0, 1-2

Kemmerer 0-0, 0-3

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 0-0, 3-0

Midwest 0-0, 2-1

Hulett 0-0, 1-2

Normative Services 0-0, 0-0

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 0-3

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 3-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-2

Rock River 1-2

Glendo 0-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-1

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 0-0, 1-0

St. Stephens 0-0, 1-1

Ten Sleep 0-0, 1-2

Burlington 0-0, 0-0

Dubois 0-0, 0-3

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 0-0, 3-0

Saratoga 0-0, 3-1

Cokeville 0-0, 2-1

Little Snake River 0-0, 2-1

Farson-Eden 0-0, 1-2