The wrestling season is here.

Below are the events this week and which teams will be competing.

Sheridan 43 Worland 31 dual from Dec. 12

Tiger Invitational in Lusk, WY. Friday, Dec. 13 

Burns, Glenrock, H.E.M., Hulett, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Lusk, Moorcroft, Newcastle, Saratoga, Southeast, Sundance, Tongue River, Torrington, Wright

Out of State Teams

Banner County, NE, Crawford, NE, Hay Springs, NE, Minatare, NE, Morrill, NE, Newell, SD, North Park, CO, Sioux County, NE

Standings by team: Moorcroft 264.5, Newcastle 216.0, Southeast 166.0, Hulett 133.0, Lingle-Fort Laramie 133.0, Glenrock 97.0, Sundance 94.0, Tongue River 91.0, Lusk 89.0, Newell 76.0, Minatare 72.0, North Park 43.0, Sioux County 40.0, H.E.M. 20.0, Banner County 3.0, Hay Springs 3.0

Charlie Lake Dual Tournament in Cheyenne, WY. Dec. 13, 2019

Burns, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Douglas, Glenrock, Kelly Walsh, Rawlins, Torrington, Wheatland

Out of State Teams 

Alliance, NE, Eaton, CO, Erie, CO, Fort Collins, CO, Fossil Ridge, CO, Greely, West, Kimball, NE, Longmont, CO, Mead, CO, Mountain View, CO, Ogallala, NE, Poudre, CO, Scottsbluff, NE, Sidney, NE, Thompson Valley, CO, Windsor, CO

Charlie Lake Invitational in Cheyenne, WY. Dec. 14, 2019

Standings by team: Cheyenne East 188.0, Thompson Valley 165.0, Douglas 143.0, Poudre 143.0, Eaton 134.5, Fort Collins 100.0, Sidney 80.0, Fossil Ridge 79.0, Ogalla 78.0, Erie 75.0, Cheyenne Central 66.0, Longmont 49.0, Wheatland 48.0, Mountain View 47.5, Southeast 46.0 Alliance 45.5, Scottsbluff 35.0, Torrington 35.0, Kelly Walsh 33.0, Rawlins 31.0, Burns 30.0, South 20.0, Windsor 17.0, Gering 5.0, Kimball 5.0

Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament in Powell, WY. Dec. 13-14, 2019

Buffalo, Campbell County, Cody, Dubois, Greybull, Lander, Lovell, Natrona, Powell, Riverton, Rocky Mountain, Sheridan, Shoshoni, Thermopolis, Thunder Basin, Wind River, Worland, Wright, Wyoming Indian

Out of State Teams 

Laurel, MT, Livingston, MT, Red Lodge, MT

Standings by team: Natrona 270.0, Powell 227.5, Sheridan 184.0, Riverton 148.0, Laurel 147.0, Thermopolis 134.0, Lander 110.0, Cody 106.5, Wind River 99.0, Campbell County 92.0, Buffalo 89.0, Worland 88.0, Wright 88.0, Thunder Basin 64.0, Greybull 59.0, Shoshoni 56.0, Lovell 35.0, Rocky Mountain 28.0, Dubios 15.0, Red Lodge 7.0, Wyoming Indian 2.0

Braves Brawl in Afton, WY. Dec. 13-14, 2019 

Cokeville, Star Valley

Out of State Teams

Logan, UT, Shelley, ID, Skyview, UT, Sugar-Salem, ID, Thunder Ridge, ID

Standings by team: Star Valley 259.0, Sugar Salem 248.0, Thunder Ridge 183.0, Cokeville 141.0, Shelley 136.0, Star Valley (2) 107.0, Sky View 75.0, Logan 69.0

Evanston Invitational in Evanston, WY. Dec. 13-14, 2019 

Big Piney, Evanston, Green River, Jackson Hole, Kemmerer, Lyman, Mountain View, Pinedale, Rawlins, Riverton, Rock Springs, Wright

Out of State Teams

Bear River, UT, Grantsville, UT, Spring Creek, NV, Weber, UT

Standings by team: Bear River 261.0, Pinedale 141.5, Evanston 123.0, Lyman 118.0, Weber 102.5, Grantsville 97.0, Rock Springs 92.0, Green River 79.0, Kemmerer 64.0, Mountain View 44.0, Big Piney 35.0

Wyoming Teams Competing in Out of State Tournaments:

Rapid City Invite in Rapid City, SD on Dec. 13-14, 2019

Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Sheridan, Worland

Standings by teams: 3. Kelly Walsh 102, 10. Worland 73.0, 13. Sheridan 58.0, 37. Laramie 10.0

Soroco High School Tournament in Oak Creek, CO on Dec. 14, 2019 

 Saratoga

Enter your number to get our free mobile app