Wyoming High School Wrestling Results: Jan. 30 – Feb. 3, 2018
Townsquare Media
A lot of dual meets are scheduled for this week, and in-state wrestling tournaments this weekend are scheduled to take place at Rawlins, Mountain View, Greybull and Southeast.
Rapid City, SD Central at Campbell County - Tuesday, January 30: Click here to see results
Rock Springs at Mountain View - Tuesday, January 30:
Glenrock at Wheatland - Tuesday, January 30: Click here to see results
Alliance, NE at Torrington - Tuesday, January 30: Click here to see results
Powell at Greybull/Riverside - Tuesday, January 30:
Evanston at Green River - Wednesday, January 31: Click here to see results
Evanston at Jackson - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results
Green River at Star Valley - Thursday, February 1:
Torrington at Gering, NE - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results
Powell at Worland - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results
Rawlins at Lander - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results
Cody at Riverton - Thursday, February 1:
Kemmerer at Pinedale - Thursday, February 1:
Cheyenne Central JV at Burns/Pine Bluffs - Thursday, February 1: Click here to see results
Shoshoni and Wind River at Dubois - Thursday, February 1:
Cheyenne South vs. Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results
Laramie at Thunder Basin - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results
Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results
Laramie at Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results
Cheyenne East at Sheridan - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results
Cheyenne Central at Sheridan - Friday, February 2:
Rawlins, Soroco, CO and Kremmling, CO at Saratoga - Friday, February 2:
Lander at Powell - Friday, February 2: Click here to see results
Pinedale at Big Piney - Friday, February 2:
Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain - Friday, February 2:
Lovell and Wind River at Greybull/Riverside - Friday, February 2:
Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Cheyenne East vs. Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Cheyenne Central vs. Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Cheyenne East at Thunder Basin - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Cheyenne South at Sheridan - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Laramie at Sheridan - Saturday, February 3:
Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Kelly Walsh and Natrona at Rock Springs - Saturday, February 3:
Kelly Walsh vs. Evanston (at Rock Springs) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Natrona vs. Evanston (at Rock Springs) - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Kelly Walsh at Rock Springs - Saturday, February 3: Click here to see results
Buffalo Invitational - February 2-3: Cancelled!
Teams Participating: Buffalo, Douglas, Thermopolis, Cody
Bridgerland Tournament at Mountain View - Friday, February 2:
Kemmerer vs. Big Piney: Click here to see results
Big Piney at Mountain View: Click here to see results
Big Piney vs. Star Valley JV: Click here to see results
Big Piney vs. Star Valley JV (rematch): Click here to see results
Teams Participating: Mountain View, Lyman, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Cokeville
Rawlins Invitational - Saturday, February 3:
Teams Participating: Rawlins, Torrington, Lyman, Saratoga
Greybull Invitational - Saturday, February 3:
Teams Participating: Greybull/Riverside, Lander, Cody, Thermopolis, Moorcroft, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Shoshoni, Dubois, Wind River, Wyoming Indian
Southeast Duals - Saturday, February 3:
Teams Participating: Southeast, Glenrock, Lusk, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Black Hills Classic at Hill City, SD - Saturday, February 3:
Wyoming Teams Participating: Newcastle/Upton, Wright, Sundance, Hulett