After the first main weekend of conference action, the push towards seeding for regionals has begun.

There weren't many upsets of ranked teams, but a few surprises have moved teams around.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 8-4, 2-0

Riverton 10-4, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 7-4, 1-1

Cody 5-6, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 10-4, 2-0

Star Valley 7-5, 1-0

Evanston 5-7, 0-1

Jackson 1-11, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 9-5, 2-0

Campbell County 4-9, 2-0

Natrona County 8-3, 0-2

Sheridan 2-10, 0-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 13-1, 2-0

Cheyenne Central 11-1, 2-0

Cheyenne South 3-9, 0-2

Laramie 3-9, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 9-3, 2-0

Worland 10-5, 2-0

Powell 1-10, 0-2

Lovell 1-12, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 10-4, 2-0

Lyman 8-8, 2-0

Pinedale 5-9, 0-2

Big Piney 3-9, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 12-1, 2-0

Buffalo 6-7, 1-1

Newcastle 2-6, 1-1

Thermopolis 7-6, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 6-5, 2-0

Rawlins 7-7, 2-0

Wheatland 6-7, 0-2

Burns 5-8, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 12-3, 2-0

Riverside 8-6, 1-1

Greybull 6-8, 1-1

Tongue River 6-7, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 13-3, 2-0

Wind River 10-6, 1-1

Shoshoni 1-12, 1-1

Kemmerer 4-10, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 10-4, 2-0

Sundance 6-7, 2-0

Big Horn 3-9, 0-2

Wright 1-13, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-4, 2-0

Southeast 10-4, 1-1

Lusk 8-4, 1-1

Glenrock 3-10, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 9-7, 3-0

Ten Sleep 8-5, 0-1

Burlington 2-9, 0-1

St. Stephens 2-12, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 11-1, 2-0

Little Snake River 9-6, 2-0

Saratoga 6-7, 2-1

Farson-Eden 5-10, 1-2

Encampment 5-8, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 7-7, 3-0

Kaycee 10-5, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 5-8, 1-1

Hulett 4-7, 1-2 (missing 1 score)

Midwest 1-12, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

H.E.M. 9-1

Rock River 8-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-12

Glendo 0-6 (missing 1 score)

Enter your number to get our free mobile app