There was a little shakeup in the standings after the main start of league play last weekend.

The push for seeding at regional tournaments is underway.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 8-4, 2-0

Cody 4-7, 2-1

Rock Springs 4-9, 1-1

Riverton 3-10, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 5-6, 1-0

Evanston 2-11, 1-0

Green River 3-11, 1-1

Jackson 0-12, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 8-4, 2-0

Thunder Basin 11-3, 1-1

Campbell County 6-7, 1-1

Natrona County 4-7, 0-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 11-1, 2-0

Cheyenne East 11-4, 2-0

Laramie 7-5, 0-2

Cheyenne South 6-5, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 15-0, 2-0

Lander 11-2, 2-0

Powell 6-6, 0-2

Lovell 3-10, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 11-3, 2-0

Big Piney 9-4, 1-1

Lyman 7-7, 1-1

Pinedale 5-10, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thermopolis 6-7, 2-0

Douglas 4-10, 1-1

Buffalo 8-5, 1-1

Newcastle 1-7, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 11-2, 2-0

Rawlins 10-3, 1-1

Torrington 5-6, 1-1

Burns 2-11, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 12-2, 2-0

Tongue River 8-5, 2-0

Greybull 5-9, 0-2

Riverside 1-12, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 11-5, 2-0

Kemmerer 5-9, 2-0

Wind River 6-10, 0-2

Shoshoni 2-10, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 8-4, 2-0

Sundance 11-3, 1-1

Moorcroft 4-10, 1-1

Wright 1-14, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 7-5, 2-0

Southeast 10-4, 1-1

Glenrock 5-7, 1-1

Lusk 5-8, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

St. Stephens 13-2, 2-0

Burlington 5-7, 2-0

Meeteetse 8-8, 1-2

Dubois 7-9, 1-2

Ten Sleep 4-10, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 13-0, 4-0

Saratoga 11-1, 2-1

Farson-Eden 9-5, 1-2

Little Snake River 8-6, 0-2

Cokeville 6-7, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 12-1, 3-0

Kaycee 10-4, 3-1

Hulett 7-5, 3-1

Arvada-Clearmont 2-11, 0-2

NSI Academy 1-5, 0-2

Midwest 0-13, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

H.E.M. 8-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-8

Rock River 2-12

Glendo 0-6 (missing 1 score)

Enter your number to get our free mobile app