This is the latest update to the boys' basketball standings through the second weekend in February.

There were a few conference games, but more quadrant crossover and interclass action.

Teams are listed by their conference record.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 8-5, 2-1

Cody 6-8, 2-1

Rock Springs 5-11, 2-1

Riverton 4-12, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 5-11, 3-0

Star Valley 8-7, 2-1

Green River 4-12, 1-2

Jackson 0-15, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 9-6, 3-0

Thunder Basin 13-4, 2-1

Campbell County 8-8, 1-2

Natrona County 4-10, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 14-1, 3-0

Cheyenne East 13-5, 2-1

Laramie 9-6, 1-2

Cheyenne South 7-9, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 18-0, 3-0

Lander 14-3, 2-1

Powell 7-6, 1-2

Lovell 3-11, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 11-4, 2-0

Big Piney 11-4, 2-1

Lyman 8-10, 1-1

Pinedale 5-11, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 11-6, 2-1

Thermopolis 6-10, 2-1

Douglas 6-11, 2-1

Newcastle 1-11, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 14-2, 3-0

Rawlins 11-4, 2-1

Torrington 6-8, 1-1

Burns 2-14, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 14-3, 3-0

Tongue River 9-8, 2-1

Greybull 6-10, 1-2

Riverside 1-15, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 14-5, 3-0

Kemmerer 5-12, 2-1

Shoshoni 6-10, 1-2

Wind River 8-11, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 11-6, 3-0

Sundance 14-3, 2-1

Moorcroft 5-14, 1-2

Wright 1-18, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 9-6, 3-0

Southeast 13-5, 2-1

Glenrock 5-11, 1-2

Lusk 6-11, 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

St. Stephens 16-2, 5-0

Meeteetse 11-8, 4-2

Burlington 7-9, 3-2

Dubois 7-11, 1-4

Ten Sleep 4-13, 0-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 15-1, 5-1

Saratoga 14-1, 4-1

Farson-Eden 11-6, 2-3

Little Snake River 10-8, 2-4

Cokeville 7-9, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 17-1, 7-0

Kaycee 12-5, 4-2

Hulett 8-7, 4-3

NSI Academy 3-6, 2-3

Arvada-Clearmont 3-12, 1-3

Midwest 0-17, 0-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

H.E.M. 10-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 12-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-8

Rock River 2-14

Glendo 0-9

Enter your number to get our free mobile app