With the first week of the season finished, let's see how everyone stands.

Only two teams didn't play, but they will make their debut in week two. WyoPreps is missing one score from last weekend. If you have the score, please email david@wyopreps.com

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 1-3

Riverton 0-3

Cody 0-3

Rock Springs 0-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 1-2

Evanston 0-3

Jackson 0-3

Green River 0-4

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 3-0

Natrona County 3-0

Sheridan 3-0

Campbell County 2-1

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 3-0

Cheyenne Central 3-0

Laramie 3-0

Cheyenne South 2-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 3-0

Powell 2-1

Worland 0-0

Lovell 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 4-0

Mountain View 4-0

Lyman 3-1

Pinedale 1-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 3-1

Thermopolis 2-1

Douglas 1-3

Newcastle 0-1

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 3-0

Burns 2-2

Rawlins 2-2

Torrington 0-1

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 3-0

Tongue River 2-1

Greybull 2-2

Riverside 1-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 1-3

Shoshoni 0-3

Kemmerer 0-3

Wind River 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 2-1

Big Horn 1-2

Moorcroft 0-4

Wright 0-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 3-1

Lusk 2-1

Pine Bluffs 2-2

Glenrock 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 1-0

St. Stephens 2-1

Meeteetse 2-2

Ten Sleep 1-2

Dubois 1-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 4-0

Saratoga 3-0

Little Snake River 2-1

Farson-Eden 1-2

Cokeville 0-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 3-0

Upton 3-0

Hulett 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2

Midwest 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 3-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-2

Glendo 0-0

Rock River 0-4

Enter your number to get our free mobile app