The schedule is loaded with conference quadrant action for this week.

There are a few make-ups from previously postponed or moved contests. WyoPreps will be updating the scoreboard daily.

Monday, Jan. 20:

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Encampment 62 #5 Little Snake River 46 (conference game)

Tuesday, Jan. 21:

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Lander 48 Lovell 27 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: H.E.M. 67 Rock River 31 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Star Valley 55 Sugar-Salem, ID 37

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 57 2A #2 Pine Bluffs 27

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Glenrock Soph. 55 Glendo 14

Wednesday, Jan. 22:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 73 Cheyenne South 45 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 67 Laramie 44 (conference game)

Thursday, Jan. 23:

Class 4A

Final Score: Evanston 62 Green River 52 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #4 Sundance 63 Wright 12 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #5 Kaycee 60 Midwest 17 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A Little Snake River 67 Hayden, CO 38

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Rocky Mountain JV 48 1A Ten Sleep 24

Friday, Jan. 24:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 64 Laramie 33 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 74 Cheyenne South 45 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Sheridan 70 #3 Thunder Basin 62 (conference game) - in OT

Final Score: #4 Kelly Walsh 61 Cody 47 (conference game)

Final Score: Campbell County 64 Natrona County 52 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 47 Riverton 40 (conference game)

Final Score: Star Valley 61 Jackson 38 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 62 Powell 57 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Mountain View 76 Pinedale 32 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Wheatland 48 Torrington 43 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Rawlins 68 Burns 40 (conference game)

Final Score: Thermopolis 44 Newcastle 32 (conference game)

Final Score: Douglas 55 Buffalo 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Piney 71 Lyman 61 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 50 Riverside 16 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Wyoming Indian 72 Shoshoni 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Kemmerer 68 Wind River 61 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Horn 53 Moorcroft 47 (conference game)

Final Score: Tongue River 59 Greybull 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Glenrock 58 Lusk 51 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Encampment 50 Farson-Eden 30 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Upton 61 Arvada-Clearmont 10 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 St. Stephens 106 Dubois 71 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 70 Cokeville 61 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 55 Glendo 9 (conference game)

Final Score: Lingle-Fort Laramie 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 37 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 63 NSI Academy 54 (conference game)

Final Score: Meeteetse 56 Ten Sleep 35 (conference game)

Saturday, Jan. 25:

Class 4A

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 74 Natrona County 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Kelly Walsh 43 Riverton 29 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Sheridan 68 Campbell County 49 (conference game)

Final Score: Green River 76 Jackson 25 (conference game)

Final Score: Cody 64 Rock Springs 37 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 55 Lovell 26 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Lander 59 Powell 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Mountain View 69 Big Piney 53 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Wheatland 56 #5 Rawlins 46 (conference game)

Final Score: Thermopolis 46 Douglas 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Lyman 85 Pinedale 59 (conference game)

Final Score: Torrington 51 Burns 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Buffalo  67 Newcastle 31 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 56 Greybull 31 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Wyoming Indian 63 Wind River 52 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 82 Glenrock 41 (conference game) - Hornets' Michael Shain surpassed 1,000 points in his high school career

Final Score: Big Horn 66 #4 Sundance 47 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Southeast 76 Lusk 40 (conference game)

Final Score: Tongue River 56 Riverside 24 (conference game)

Final Score: Kemmerer 45 Shoshoni 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Moorcroft 62 Wright 32 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Encampment 75 Cokeville 37 (conference game) - Dalton Peterson 22 pts, Dayne Anderson 21 pts

Final Score: #2 Upton 64 #5 Kaycee 58 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 St. Stephens 78 Meeteetse 67 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 56 Farson-Eden 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 55 Glendo 9 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 73 Arvada-Clearmont 40 (conference game)

Final Score: Burlington 62 Dubois 21 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Manila, UT 49 1A Little Snake River 43

Enter your number to get our free mobile app