Schools are starting to let out for the year, which means teams can play more games each week.

Monday, May 28:

Jackson Giants 5 Rapid City, SD Post 22 2

Casper Oilers 13 Rapid City, SD Post 22 3

Sheridan Troopers 7 Laurel, MT 3

Gillette Roughriders 9 Casper Oilers 8

Powell Pioneers at Billings, MT Angels Rained Out

Glendive, MT at Lovell Mustangs Rained Out

Cheyenne Hawks at Torrington Tigers Rained Out

Tuesday, May 29:

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Erie, CO NoCo Roughnecks 1

Cheyenne Hawks 12 Laramie Rangers 11

Evanston Outlaws 9 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Wheatland Lobos at Douglas Cats Rained Out!

Cody Cubs 20 Phoenix, AZ Deer Valley 0

Wednesday, May 30:

Gillette Roughriders 8 Sturgis, SD 6

Gillette Roughriders 15 Sturgis, SD 2

Laramie Rangers at Wheatland Lobos Rained Out

Cody Cubs 10 Fruita, CO 0

Cody Cubs 12 Fruita, CO 9

Riverton Raiders 5 Casper Drillers 3

Green River Knights 6 Rock Springs JV 5

Thursday, May 31:

Green River Knights 6 Evanston Outlaws 1

Cody Cubs 12 Grand Junction, CO Central 1

Cody Cubs 19 Phoenix, AZ Deer Valley 4

Friday, June 1:

Gillette Roughriders 10 Mitchell, SD 0

Gillette Roughriders 2 Mitchell, SD 1

Laramie Rangers 19 Casper Oilers 9

Casper Oilers 17 Laramie Rangers 8

Douglas Cats 13 Riverton JV 3

Riverton Raiders 19 Lovell JV 1

Saturday, June 2:

Cheyenne Post 6 7 Gillette Roughriders 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Gillette Roughriders 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Laramie Rangers 15 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

Laramie Rangers 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3

Scottsbluff, NE 8 Wheatland Lobos 0

Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 16 Wheatland Lobos 5

Billings, MT Bluejays 11 Powell Pioneers 7

Billings, MT Bluejays 21 Powell Pioneers 10

Douglas Cats 4 Lovell Mustangs 2

Green River Knights 9 Lovell JV 0

Lovell Mustangs 12 Riverton JV 0

Riverton Raiders 13 Green River Knights 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Sunday, June 3:

Gillette Roughriders 14 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 10

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 0

Sheridan Troopers 6 Billings, MT Halos 5

Sheridan Troopers 10 Billings, MT Halos 3

Scottsbluff, NE 10 Wheatland Lobos 2

Loveland, CO Thompson Valley 11 Wheatland Lobos 0

Douglas Cats 10 Green River Knights 4

Lovell Mustangs 2 Riverton Raiders 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Riverton Raiders 14 Green River Knights 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Lovell Mustangs 19 Douglas Cats 10