Wyoming Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 27 – July 3, 2016
It doesn't get much better than playing/watching some baseball on the 4th of July Weekend.
Monday, June 27:
Sheridan Troopers 7 Cody Cubs 3
Cody Cubs 7 Sheridan Troopers 3
Green River Knights 5 Cheyenne Hawks 4
Tuesday, June 28:
Cheyenne Post 6 14 Denver, CO Premier West 7
Casper Oilers 6 Laramie Rangers 5
Laramie Rangers 5 Casper Oilers 3
Jackson Giants at Madison, ID - Cancelled
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6 Evanston Outlaws 4
Evanston Outlaws 7 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6
Cody Cubs 14 Lovell Mustangs 3
Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 0
Wednesday, June 29:
Gillette Roughriders 12 Sturgis, SD 1
Gillette Roughriders 5 Sturgis, SD 2
Lovell Mustangs 8 Riverton Raiders 7
Riverton Raiders 11 Lovell Mustangs 10
Cheyenne Hawks 5 Douglas Cats 4
Cheyenne Hawks 8 Douglas Cats 3
Thursday, June 30:
Gering, NE 10 Wheatland Lobos 5
Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:
Sheridan Troopers 14 Casper Oilers 4
Windsor, CO Pro Swing 10 Laramie Rangers 0
Sheridan Troopers 1 Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 0
Cheyenne Post 6 8 Lubbock, TX 3
4th of July Tournament at Jackson:
Jackson Giants 11 Blackfoot, ID 4
Green River Knights 6 Blackfoot, ID 4
Green River Knights 12 Pocatello, ID 5
Jackson Giants 9 Miles City, MT 7
Cody Wood Bat Tournament:
Cody Cubs 5 Billings, MT BlueJays 4
Powell Pioneers vs. Billings, MT BlueJays - Rained Out!
Grand Junction, CO Central 6 Cody Cubs 0
Friday, July 1:
West Jordan, UT Copper Hills 10 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0
St. George, UT Snow Canyon 14 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2
Riverton Raiders 11 Lovell Mustangs 0
Lovell Mustangs 6 Riverton Raiders 4
Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:
Laramie Rangers 4 Parker, CO 3
Casper Oilers 3 Lubbock, TX 2
Cheyenne Post 6 12 Sheridan Troopers 2 (Non-Conference Game)
4th of July Tournament at Jackson:
Green River Knights 10 Madison, ID 1
Madison, ID 6 Jackson Giants 4
Cody Wood Bat Tournament:
Grand Junction, CO Central 8 Powell Pioneers 0
Powell Pioneers 7 Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 6
Highland Ranch, CO Thunder Ridge 5 Cody Cubs 0
Saturday, July 2:
Salt Lake City, UT Tribe 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5
Lehi, UT 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2
Wheatland Lobos 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)
Wheatland Lobos 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (FORFEIT)
Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:
Sheridan Troopers 6 Lubbock, TX 3
Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 11 Casper Oilers 0
Cheyenne Post 6 16 Casper Oilers 0
Denver, CO 6 Laramie Rangers 3
Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 11 Cheyenne Post 6 5
Cheyenne Hawks 6 Laramie Rangers 1
4th of July Tournament at Jackson:
Billings, MT Halos 6 Green River Knights 0
Jackson Giants 5 Billings, MT Halos 4
Cody Wood Bat Tournament:
Highland Ranch, CO Thunder Ridge 17 Powell Pioneers 0
Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 4 Cody Cubs 2
Cody Cubs 11 Powell Pioneers 3 (Non-Conference Game)
Sunday, July 3:
Firecracker Tournament at Cheyenne:
Casper Oilers 9 Laramie Rangers 8
Sheridan Troopers 15 Denver, CO 5
Cheyenne Post 6 16 Windsor, CO 0
Golden, CO Catalyst Baseball Academy 5 Cheyenne Post 6 4
4th of July Tournament at Jackson:
Billings, MT Angels 5 Green River Knights 4
Pocatello, ID 10 Jackson Giants 2