The season is nearing the halfway point.

Monday, June 11:

Green River Knights 7 Casper Drillers 4

Tuesday, June 12:

Rapid City, SD Post 320 8 Sheridan Troopers 4

Rapid City, SD Post 320 8 Sheridan Troopers 6

Idaho Falls, ID 5 Laramie Rangers 3

Laramie Rangers 7 Idaho Falls, ID 2

Casper Oilers 15 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Casper Oilers 21 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 0

Cody Cubs 7 Riverton Raiders 1

Cody Cubs 6 Riverton Raiders 2 (Non-Conference Game)

Lovell Mustangs 7 Powell Pioneers 0

Scottsbluff, NE 7 Douglas Cats 6

Wednesday, June 13:

Mitchell, SD 8 Sheridan Troopers 5

Mitchell, SD 3 Sheridan Troopers 0

Jackson Giants 18 Riverton Raiders 6

Jackson Giants 4 Riverton Raiders 3

Cheyenne Hawks 24 Wheatland Lobos 7 (Non-Conference Game)

Thursday, June 14:

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Grand Junction, CO 5

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Durango, CO 4-Corners 1

Gillette Roughriders 7 Sioux Falls, SD East 5

Laramie Rangers 8 North Platte, NE 3

Laramie Rangers 19 North Platte, NE 10

Cody Cubs 10 Belgrade, MT B 8

Miles City, MT 20 Powell Pioneers 10

Wheatland Lobos 15 Torrington Tigers 2

Friday, June 15:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Burkburnett, TX 1

Gillette Roughriders 3 Norfolk, NE 1

Pierre, SD 1 Gillette Roughriders 0

Elkhorn, NE South 12 Sheridan Troopers 1

Sheridan Troopers 7 Elkhorn, NE 2

Casper Oilers 9 Erie, CO 5

Casper Oilers 10 Monarch, CO 0

Cody Cubs 4 Hamilton, MT Bitterroot 2

Conrad, MT 8 Powell Pioneers 7

Lewistown, MT 7 Powell Pioneers 0

Green River Knights 7 Douglas Cats 4

Evanston Outlaws 9 Steamboat Springs, CO 0

Green River 'B' 13 Rawlins Generals 4

Riverton Raiders 9 Price, UT 1

Douglas Cats 19 Price, UT 3

Rawlins Generals vs. Steamboat Springs, CO - 7pm at Green River

Lovell Mustangs 15 Billings, MT Halos 0

Lovell Mustangs 4 Billings, MT Halos 3

Saturday, June 16:

Cheyenne Post 6 7 Farmington, NM 6

Pueblo, CO 2 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Gillette Roughriders 6 Fargo, ND 5

Brandon Valley, SD 5 Gillette Roughriders 4

Creighton, NE 8 Sheridan Troopers 0

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 13 Erie, CO 3

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 7 Monarch, CO 4

Windsor, CO 19 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Casper Oilers 4 Erie, CO 3

Casper Oilers 4 Windsor, CO 2

Jackson Giants 8 Erie, CO 2

Jackson Giants 13 Erie, CO 12

Evanston Outlaws 17 Green River B 0

Cody Cubs 6 Glacier, MT 4

Belgrade, MT 5 Cody Cubs 1

Riverton Raiders 11 Green River Knights 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Cats 19 Green River 'B' 1

Douglas Cats 10 Rawlins Generals 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Rock Springs 'B' 9 Lovell Mustangs 7

Lovell Mustangs 17 Rock Springs 'B' 4

Sunday, June 17:

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Parker, CO 3

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Pueblo, CO 2

Riverton Raiders 5 Evanston Outlaws 4

Cody Cubs 6 Hamilton, MT Bitterroot 5

Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 15 Powell Pioneers 4

Powell Pioneers 8 Lewistown, MT 5

Douglas Cats 6 Steamboat Springs, CO 1