In-state wrestling meets this week are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Newcastle, Torrington and Wind River.

Cheyenne Central at Torrington - Tuesday, January 8:

Cheyenne South at Natrona - Tuesday, January 8: Click here to see results

Thunder Basin at Campbell County - Tuesday, January 8: Click here to see results

Riverton at Rock Springs - Tuesday, January 8:

Mitchell, NE at Wheatland - Tuesday, January 8: Click here to see results

Buffalo at Rawlins - Tuesday, January 8: Click here to see results

Thermopolis at Cody - Tuesday, January 8:

Thermopolis vs. Lovell - Tuesday, January 8 at Cody:

Lovell at Cody - Tuesday, January 8: Click here to see results

Kemmerer at Mountain View - Tuesday, January 8: Click here to see results

Hulett and Belle Fourche, SD at Sundance - Tuesday, January 8:

Cheyenne East at Northglenn, CO - Thursday, January 10: Click here to see results

Sheridan at Colstrip, MT - Thursday, January 10:

Evanston at Randolph, UT Rich County - Thursday, January 10:

Riverton at Cody - Thursday, January 10:

Dubois and Shoshoni at Wind River - Thursday, January 10:

Southeast at Mullen, NE - Friday, January 11: Click here to see results

Trojan Border War Duals at Kelly Walsh - Friday and Saturday, January 11-12:

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Douglas, Star Valley

 

Don Runner Invitational at Wind River - Friday and Saturday, January 11-12:

Teams Participating: Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Shoshoni, Thermopolis, Pinedale, Big Piney, Mountain View, Tongue River, Wright, H.E.M., Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Cokeville, Saratoga, Dubois

 

Newcastle Invitational - Friday, January 11:

Teams Participating: Newcastle/Upton, Buffalo, Hulett, Lusk, Sundance, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Campbell County

 

Blazer Duals at Torrington - Saturday, January 12:

Teams Participating: Torrington, Wheatland, Laramie, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Newcastle, Buffalo, Glenrock, Lusk

 

Arvada, CO Invitational - Friday, January 11-12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central

 

Cowboy Invitational at Miles City, MT - Friday and Saturday, January 11-12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Thunder Basin, Sheridan, Cody, Worland, Moorcroft

 

Tournament of Champions at Vernal, UT - Friday and Saturday, January 11-12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Rawlins, Lander, Kemmerer

 

Madison Invitational at Rexburg, ID - Friday and Saturday, January 11-12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson

 

High Country Classic at Kamas, UT - Saturday, January 12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lyman

 

Knights Invitational at Dunning, NE - Saturday, January 12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Southeast

 

Rocky Mountain Classic at Missoula, MT - Friday and Saturday, January 11-12:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Powell