Wyoming High School Volleyball Standings: September 18, 2016
Now that volleyball teams are being ranked, upsets can now happen.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 18th, 2016.
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Laramie 2-0, 10-2
Gillette 3-1, 13-3
Cheyenne East 2-1, 12-2
Cheyenne Central 1-2, 6-8
Sheridan 1-3, 8-7
Cheyenne South 0-2, 2-10
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kelly Walsh 4-0, 12-3
Natrona 3-0, 8-6
Green River 2-2, 8-7
Evanston 0-2, 13-8
Jackson 0-2, 8-8
Rock Springs 0-3, 2-12
3A East:
West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Buffalo 1-0, 13-2
Rawlins 1-1, 8-8
Worland 0-0, 12-2
Thermopolis 0-1, 7-9
East Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wheatland 1-0, 3-8
Douglas 0-0, 11-5
Newcastle 0-0, 2-14
Torrington 0-1, 4-9
3A West:
North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Riverton 1-0, 6-5
Cody 0-0, 10-6
Powell 0-0, 7-6
Lander 0-1, 3-6
South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 2-0, 17-1
Mountain View 2-0, 8-4
Lyman 0-2, 5-11
Pinedale 0-2, 0-11
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Sundance 3-0, 11-6
Wright 1-0, 14-3
Big Horn 1-0, 8-8
Upton 1-1, 5-7
Tongue River 0-2, 3-10
Moorcroft 0-3, 4-8
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Southeast 1-0, 9-4
Glenrock 1-0, 7-10
Pine Bluffs 1-1, 6-3
Lusk 0-0, 10-4
Burns 0-2, 2-9
2A Northwest:
Lovell 13-3
Rocky Mountain 10-4
Greybull 10-5
Riverside 6-8
Shoshoni 6-10
2A Southwest:
Big Piney 8-4
Wind River 8-7
Wyoming Indian 1-9
Kemmerer 0-7
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Hulett 2-0, 5-8
Arvada-Clearmont 2-1, 8-12
Kaycee 1-1, 4-9
Midwest 0-3, 3-8
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 16-1
H.E.M. 9-4
Rock River 4-9 (1 score missing)
Guernsey-Sunrise 3-15
Glendo 0-9
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Dubois 2-0, 6-8
Burlington 2-0, 5-8
Ten Sleep 1-2, 4-12
Meeteetse 0-0, 3-10
St. Stephens 0-3, 1-7
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 1-0, 14-0
Farson-Eden 1-0, 8-3
Little Snake River 1-1, 12-2
Saratoga 0-1, 8-3
Cokeville 0-1, 5-14