Wyoming High School Volleyball Standings: Sept. 20, 2015
Some teams have already reached the maximum number of tournaments/invitationals that they can play in, so the rest of their schedules is all one-on-one matchups.
Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 20th.
A number of scores are missing.
Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cheyenne East 3-0, 14-1
Gillette 3-1, 12-4
Sheridan 3-1, 5-10
Laramie 0-2, 4-10
Cheyenne South 0-2, 1-13
Cheyenne Central 0-3, 0-9
4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Green River 3-0, 11-4
Kelly Walsh 3-1, 11-4
Natrona 3-1, 10-5
Riverton 1-2, 8-7
Evanston 0-2, 12-5
Rock Springs 0-4, 6-9
3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Buffalo 2-0, 12-3
Newcastle 1-1, 6-10
Worland 1-1, 10-5
Douglas 0-2, 9-8
3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Rawlins 2-0, 12-4
Glenrock 1-0, 4-11
Torrington 0-1, 7-9
Wheatland 0-2, 5-7
3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cody 1-0, 10-5 (scores missing)
Powell 1-1, 5-9
Lander 0-0, 0-8 (scores missing)
Lovell 0-1, 14-3
3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Jackson 1-0, 11-4
Star Valley 1-0, 4-7 (scores missing)
Mountain View 1-1, 7-7
Pinedale 0-2, 3-6 (scores missing)
2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Big Horn 2-0, 8-4
Wright 1-0, 19-1
Sundance 1-0, 10-9
Tongue River 0-2, 5-12
Moorcroft 0-2, 1-10
2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Pine Bluffs 3-0, 5-6
Saratoga 1-0, 7-4
Lusk 0-0, 3-11
Southeast 0-2, 10-4
Burns 0-2, 2-9
2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Greybull 1-0, 9-5
Thermopolis 1-0, 4-12
Riverside 1-0, 1-8
Shoshoni 0-0, 9-4
Rocky Mountain 0-3, 0-15
2A Southwest:
Lyman 10-3
Wind River 8-5
Kemmerer 6-6
Big Piney 5-5
Wyoming Indian 4-7
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Kaycee 2-0, 11-0
Hulett 2-0. 6-6
Upton 1-1, 8-5
Midwest 1-2, 3-7
Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 0-9
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-3
H.E.M. 8-4
Rock River 6-4
Glendo 1-3
Guernsey-Sunrise 3-10
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Dubois 2-0, 6-3
Burlington 2-0, 5-7
Meeteetse 0-1, 3-10
St. Stephens 0-1, 0-8
Ten Sleep 0-2, 2-9
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Encampment 2-0, 10-1
Little Snake River 1-1, 8-2
Cokeville 0-0, 8-8 (scores missing)
Farson-Eden 0-2, 5-6