Teams got an early look at where they stand in their conference/quadrant this past week.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 16th, 2018.

Click here to see scores from September 11-15, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Thunder Basin 3-0, 10-4

Natrona 1-2, 8-9

Campbell County 1-2, 7-8

Sheridan 1-2, 5-9

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 2-0, 9-5

Cheyenne Central 1-1, 10-5

Cheyenne East 1-1, 5-9

Cheyenne South 0-2, 3-10

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 1-0, 14-1

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 13-2

Rock Springs 0-0, 4-10

Riverton 0-1, 11-6

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 0-0, 16-4

Evanston 0-0, 10-9

Green River 0-0, 5-9

Jackson 0-0, 0-6 (2 scores missing and no scores reported from Pocatello, ID tournament)

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 2-0, 14-3

Buffalo 1-1, 4-10

Thermopolis 1-1, 2-13

Newcastle 0-2, 3-14

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 15-3

Torrington 1-0, 3-7

Burns 0-1, 7-6

Wheatland 0-2, 2-9

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 2-0, 9-6

Lander 1-1, 11-3

Worland 1-1, 9-6

Lovell 0-2, 6-9

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 2-0, 18-0

Mountain View 2-0, 10-3

Pinedale 0-2, 8-5

Big Piney 0-2, 0-12

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 2-0, 10-3 (2 scores missing)

Big Horn 1-1, 7-10

Sundance 1-1, 6-10

Moorcroft 0-2, 5-6

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-0, 11-3

Glenrock 1-1, 10-7

Lusk 0-1, 6-4

Southeast 0-1, 6-5

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 2-0, 12-3

Rocky Mountain 1-1, 10-3 (1 score missing)

Tongue River 1-1, 7-6 (3 scores missing)

Riverside 0-2, 3-13

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 2-0, 9-4 (1 score missing)

Wind River 2-0, 8-7

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 4-11 (3 scores missing)

Kemmerer 0-2, 2-9 (4 scores missing)

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 3-1, 4-6

Kaycee 2-1, 7-4 (1 score missing)

Midwest 2-1, 5-6 (1 score missing)

Upton 1-2, 3-7

Hulett 0-3, 1-10

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-2

Rock River 7-5

H.E.M. 5-4

Glendo 2-3

Chugwater 1-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-9

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 2-0, 9-4

Burlington 1-1, 6-7 (2 scores missing)

Dubois 1-1, 3-5 (1 score missing)

St. Stephens 1-1, 4-7 (1 score missing)

Ten Sleep 0-2, 0-10 (2 scores missing)

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 3-0, 14-8

Saratoga 2-1, 8-1

Farson-Eden 1-1, 5-3 (2 scores missing)

Little Snake River 1-1, 4-6 (3 scores missing)

Encampment 0-4, 4-6