Another weekend of volleyball is in the books, and some teams are right where they want to be, while others need some work.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 13th.

Click here to see scores from September 8-12.

A number of scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

The first rankings of the season will come out next week.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 2-0, 11-3

Sheridan 2-0, 4-9

Cheyenne East 1-0, 12-1

Cheyenne Central 0-1, 0-7

Laramie 0-2, 4-9

Cheyenne South 0-2, 1-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 10-3

Natrona 2-0, 9-4

Green River 1-0, 9-4

Rock Springs 0-1, 6-6

Evanston 0-2, 11-5

Riverton 0-2, 6-7

 

3A Northeast:

Buffalo 10-3

Worland 9-4

Douglas 9-6

Newcastle 5-9

 

3A Southeast:

Rawlins 10-4

Torrington 6-7

Wheatland 3-5

Glenrock 3-9

 

3A Northwest:

Lovell 12-2

Cody 8-5 (scores missing)

Powell 4-8

Lander 0-6 (scores missing)

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 7-4

Star Valley 1-0, 3-5 (scores missing)

Jackson 0-0, 9-4

Pinedale 0-2, 2-6 (scores missing)

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 1-0, 14-1

Big Horn 0-0, 6-3

Sundance 0-0, 6-8

Tongue River 0-0, 5-10 (scores missing)

Moorcroft 0-1, 1-5

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-0, 4-5

Saratoga 0-0, 6-3

Lusk 0-0, 1-8 (scores missing)

Southeast 0-1, 7-2

Burns 0-1, 2-7 (scores missing)

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 1-0, 8-4

Riverside 1-0, 1-7 (scores missing)

Shoshoni 0-0, 7-4

Thermopolis 0-0, 3-11

Rocky Mountain 0-2, 0-12 (scores missing)

 

2A Southwest:

Lyman 7-3

Wind River 7-4

Kemmerer 6-4

Big Piney 4-4

Wyoming Indian 2-7

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0. 5-2

Kaycee 1-0, 10-0

Upton 0-0, 7-4

Arvada-Clearmont 0-1, 0-7

Midwest 0-2, 2-7

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-1

H.E.M. 7-3

Rock River 5-3

Glendo 1-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-7

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois 1-0, 5-3

Burlington 1-0, 4-6

Meeteetse 0-0, 2-8

Ten Sleep 0-1, 2-8

St. Stephens 0-1, 0-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 2-0, 8-1

Little Snake River 1-1, 8-1

Cokeville 0-0, 7-7

Farson-Eden 0-2, 3-6