The regular season is over, which means it's post-season time.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 25th.

Click here to see scores from October 19-24.

A number of scores are missing.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie gets 3-seed over Sheridan, because in their 2 head-to-head conference games, Laramie beat Sheridan 3-0, and Sheridan beat Laramie 3-1.

Cheyenne East 10-0, 28-1

Gillette 8-2, 22-9

Laramie 5-5, 12-16

Sheridan 5-5, 11-19

Cheyenne Central 2-8, 6-21

Cheyenne South 0-10, 1-21 (scores missing)

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River gets #2 seed over Natrona due to head-to-head sweep.

Evanston 8-2, 20-6

Green River 7-3, 18-9

Natrona 7-3, 21-10

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 22-10

Riverton 2-8, 12-17

Rock Springs 0-10, 9-19

 

3A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record in the last game vs. the highest southeast team (or next highest), Buffalo gets the #2 seed over Douglas, because the Lady Bison beat Rawlins, and the Lady Bearcats did not.

Worland 4-2, 17-8

Buffalo 3-3, 18-7

Douglas 3-3, 16-14

Newcastle 2-4, 11-15

 

3A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 5-1, 21-8

Glenrock 4-2, 8-16

Wheatland 2-4, 7-18

Torrington 1-5, 8-17

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the conference not involved in the tie, Lovell gets the #1 seed over Powell, because the Lady Bulldogs swept Cody, whereas the Lady Panthers did not.

Lovell 4-2, 21-7

Powell 4-2, 10-15

Cody 3-3, 13-14 (scores missing)

Lander 1-5, 1-24 (scores missing)

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 6-0, 15-7 (scores missing)

Jackson 4-2, 21-6

Mountain View 2-4, 11-14

Pinedale 0-6, 5-15 (scores missing)

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 8-0, 27-1

Big Horn 6-2, 16-12

Sundance 4-4, 14-14

Tongue River 2-6, 11-18

Moorcroft 0-8, 4-22

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. SEWAC opponents, Southeast wins tie-breaker with Saratoga for #2 seed, because the Lady Cyclones won both games vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie, whereas the Lady Panthers split.

The 2A SE has a rule that if the 4th place team sweeps the head-to-head vs. the 5th place team, then the play-in game will not take place and the 5th place team is eliminated.

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 14-8

Southeast 4-4, 16-7

Saratoga 4-4, 12-9

Burns 3-5, 6-16

Lusk 1-7, 5-19

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 8-0, 19-4

Greybull 5-3, 17-9

Thermopolis 4-4, 7-17

Riverside 3-5, 5-17

Rocky Mountain 0-8, 1-24

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 8-0, 21-3

Kemmerer 6-2, 14-10

Wind River 3-5, 11-11

Big Piney 2-5, 7-12 (scores missing)

Wyoming Indian 0-7, 5-14 (scores missing)

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 8-0, 22-4

Upton 6-2, 14-10

Hulett 4-4. 10-14

Midwest 2-6, 5-18

Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 0-23

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 15-7

Rock River 14-6

H.E.M. 11-9

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-16

Glendo 8-7

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 14-9

Dubois 5-3, 11-9

Meeteetse 4-3, 8-13 (scores missing)

Ten Sleep 2-5, 6-13 (scores missing)

St. Stephens 0-8, 0-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 5-0, 20-1

Little Snake River 3-2, 16-5

Cokeville 1-2, 13-12

Farson-Eden 0-5, 7-13