The regular season has ended.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 21th, 2018.

Click here to see scores from October 15-20, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Thunder Basin 6-0, 23-8

Campbell County 3-3, 15-16

Natrona 2-4, 11-19

Sheridan 1-5, 10-20

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 6-0, 19-10

Cheyenne Central 4-2, 20-9

Cheyenne East 2-4, 11-17

Cheyenne South 0-6, 5-21

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 6-0, 28-2

Cody 4-2, 22-3

Riverton 2-4, 18-13

Rock Springs 0-6, 9-20

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Although Green River and Evanston split their head-to-head quadrant matches, GR beat Evanston in 3 sets, whereas Evanston beat GR in 5, thus the Lady Wolves gets the #2 seed over the Lady Red Devils.

Star Valley 6-0, 24-5

Green River 3-3, 10-15

Evanston 3-3, 15-15

Jackson 0-6, 1-14 (2 scores missing and no scores reported from Pocatello, ID tournament)

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-0, 25-6

Buffalo 4-2, 10-14

Thermopolis 2-4, 5-20

Newcastle 0-6, 5-22

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 6-0, 26-4

Torrington 4-2, 8-18

Burns 2-4, 11-13

Wheatland 0-6, 3-20

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 15-12

Worland 4-2, 15-12

Lander 2-4, 14-11

Lovell 0-6, 7-20

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 6-0, 30-0

Mountain View 4-2, 20-8

Pinedale 2-4, 15-9

Big Piney 0-6, 0-23

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 6-0, 23-5

Big Horn 4-2, 14-16

Sundance 2-4, 11-13

Moorcroft 0-6, 8-15

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Although, PB and SE split head-to-head quadrant games, PB has wins vs. SE at the Douglas and Big Horn Invitationals, thus the Lady Hornets get the #1 seed.

Pine Bluffs 5-1, 20-5

Southeast 5-1, 17-8

Glenrock 2-4, 17-10

Lusk 0-6, 10-13

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 6-0, 22-3

Rocky Mountain 4-2, 17-5

Tongue River 2-4, 8-15 (3 scores missing)

Riverside 0-6, 5-19

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Need to break tie between Wind River and Kemmerer

Shoshoni 6-0, 14-12 (1 score missing)

Wind River 3-3, 10-13 (1 score missing)

Kemmerer 3-3, 7-12 (4 scores missing)

Wyoming Indian 0-6, 5-17 (3 scores missing)

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the quadrant not involved in the tie, Upton gets #3 seed vs. Midwest, because the Lady Bobcats have wins vs. Arvada-Clearmont, whereas the Lady Oilers don't.

The NE has a rule that if the #4 sweeps the head-to-head series vs. #5, then there will not be a play-in game. Hulett is eliminated.

Kaycee 7-1, 15-8 (1 score missing)

Arvada-Clearmont 5-3, 10-10

Upton 3-5, 6-16

Midwest 3-5, 9-13

Hulett 2-6, 5-19

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 16-7

Rock River 13-9

Glendo 7-6 (3 scores missing)

H.E.M. 9-14 (1 score missing)

Chugwater 2-10

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-20

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 7-0, 19-5 (1 score missing)

Dubois 4-4, 8-12 (2 scores missing)

Burlington 3-3, 11-11 (2 scores missing)

St. Stephens 2-6, 6-15

Ten Sleep 1-4, 1-17 (4 scores missing)

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 1A SW has a rule that if the #5 teams goes winless in quadrant play, the play-in game will not take place and that team (Encampment) is eliminated.

Cokeville 8-0, 21-10

Saratoga 6-2, 17-3 (1 score missing)

Farson-Eden 4-4, 14-6 (2 scores missing)

Little Snake River 2-6, 7-13 (3 scores missing)

Encampment 0-8, 9-13