Contact Us
Make My Homepage

Wyoming High School Volleyball Scoreboard: October 3-7, 2017

Volleyball
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

3A West teams will be competing vs. each other in Mountain View this weekend, while most 1A teams will play at Farson-Eden.

Tuesday, October 3:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-9)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 Buffalo 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Ten Sleep 3 Rocky Mountain JV 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-20)

Click here to submit a final score

Wednesday, October 4:

Class 4A:

Green River 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-17)

Inter-Class:

(#1 1A) Cokeville 3 (#4 3A) Lyman 2 (19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-10)

Click here to submit a final score

Thursday, October 5:

Class 4A:

#3 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-17, 25-11)

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 Worland 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-21)

Torrington 3 Wheatland 0 (25-11. 25-11, 25-16)

Class 2A:

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Leyton, NE 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-12)

#5 Big Piney 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21)

Class 1A:

Midwest JV 2 Glendo 0 (25-23, 25-8)

Midwest JV 3 Chugwater 1 (25-10, 25-17, 24-26, 25-15)

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 3 (#5 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-17, 25-15)

2A Greybull 3 1A Burlington 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-22)

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 2 (25-21, 25-21, 17-25, 25-27, 15-8)

Click here to submit a final score

Friday, October 6:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-11)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 #5 Evanston 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-12)

#4 Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne Central 2 (25-20, 21-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-7)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-10)

Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-11)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 Newcastle 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-10)

Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-4, 25-17)

3A West Conference Duals at Mountain View:

Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-6)

#4 Lyman 3 #5 Riverton 1 (25-12, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17)

Star Valley 3 #3 Cody 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-15)

#4 Lyman 3 Powell 0 (28-26, 25-18, 25-19)

Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

#3 Cody 3 Mountain View 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-21, 25-16)

Star Valley 3 #5 Riverton 2 (14-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-22, 15-13)

Powell 3 Pinedale 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

Class 2A:

#1 Sundance 3 Big Horn 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-20, 26-24)

#2 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-19)

#3 Southeast 3 Burns 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-10)

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 1 (17-25, 25-19, 29-27, 25-15)

Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-17)

Lovell 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-16)

Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (23-25, 25-14, 17-25, 25-10, 15-13)

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: #4 Farson-Eden, #2 Little Snake River, #3 Encampment, Saratoga, Kaycee, Hulett, Arvada-Clearmont, Midwest, H.E.M., Rock River, Meeteetse, Burlington, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Dubois

Click here to submit a final score

Saturday, October 7:

Class 4A:

#1 Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-13)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-11)

#3 Cheyenne East 3 #4 Thunder Basin 2 (19-25, 25-22, 25-14, 19-25, 15-12)

Natrona 3 #5 Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-14, 28-26, 25-22)

Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

Class 3A:

Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-9)

Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-21)

Torrington 3 Worland 2 (13-25, 26-24, 25-16, 14-25, 15-11)

3A West Conference Duals at Mountain View:

Mountain View 3 Powell 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20)

Star Valley 3 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-20)

#3 Cody 3 Pinedale 2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-8)

#4 Lyman 3 #3 Cody 0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-15)

#5 Riverton 3 Pinedale 0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-17)

Star Valley 3 Powell 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-12)

Mountain View 3 #5 Riverton 2 (25-20, 23-25, 28-26, 18-25, 15-10)

#4 Lyman 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-14)

Class 2A:

#1 Sundance 3 #2 Wright 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-23)

#4 Pine Bluffs 3 Burns 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-23)

Big Horn 3 Upton 0 (25-17, 25-12, 27-25)

Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-21, 26-28, 25-13, 25-18)

Lusk 3 Glenrock 1 (25-21, 22-25, 27-25, 25-19)

Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (17-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-20, 15-12)

Lovell 3 Greybull 1 (25-17, 20-25, 26-24, 25-20)

Wind River 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)

Kemmerer vs. TBA (at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake)

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

#2 Little Snake River 2 Saratoga 0 (25-20, 25-8) (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Encampment 2 #4 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

Burlington 2 Kaycee 0 (25-16, 25-15)

Dubois 2 Hulett 0 (25-13, 25-24)

Saratoga 2 #4 Farson-Eden 0 (25-19, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

Kaycee 2 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Encampment 2 #2 Little Snake River 1 (22-25, 25-12, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

Burlington 2 Dubois 0 (25-20, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

#4 Farson-Eden 2 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-16) 7th Place

Saratoga 2 Kaycee 1 (25-18, 20-25, 15-8) 5th Place

#2 Little Snake River 2 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-11) 3rd Place

#3 Encampment 2 Burlington 0 (25-19, 25-13) 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

St. Stephens 2 Evanston JV 1 (25-22, 17-25, 15-14)

Meeteetse 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-15, 25-16)

Rock River 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (12-25, 25-17, 15-9)

Ten Sleep 2 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-10)

H.E.M. 2 Evanston JV 0 (25-9, 25-11)

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Midwest 0 (25-13, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

Meeteetse 2 St. Stephens 1 (24-25, 25-20, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

Rock River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 25-19)

Evanston JV 2 Midwest 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-11) 7th Place

H.E.M. 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-21) 5th Place

Ten Sleep 2 St. Stephens 1 (25-19, 20-25, 15-7) 3rd Place (Non-Conference Game)

Meeteetse 2 Rock River 1 (24-25, 25-7, 15-12) 1st Place

Recommended for You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://kowb1290.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Mighty 1290 Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Mighty 1290 Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.