Most games will take place either at Gillette, Cody, Evanston or Greybull/Riverside.

Tuesday, August 28:

Class 3A:

Powell 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-15, 25-11, 27-25)

Gering, NE 3 Torrington 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 2 (27-25, 25-23, 19-25, 24-26, 15-4)

Ten Sleep at Rocky Mountain JV - 5pm

Inter-Class:

2A Southeast 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-20)

2A Sundance 3 1A Upton 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-15)

Thursday, August 30:

Class 3A:

Lander 3 Burns 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-13)

Class 2A:

Crawford, NE 3 Lusk 0 (25-17, 29-27, 25-19)

Class 1A:

3A Mountain View 3 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-10)

Saratoga 3 Encampment 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-17)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 1 (25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-21)

St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-18)

Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-12, 25-23, 27-25)

Glendo 3 Chugwater 1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-10)

Inter-Class:

2A Pine Bluffs 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-14)

2A Moorcroft 3 1A Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-6, 25-22)

1A Meeteetse 3 2A Rocky Mountain 1 (

Friday, August 31:

Class 4A:

Jackson vs. TBA (at Pocatello, ID)

Class 3A:

Pinedale 3 Burns 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-15)

Burns 3 Big Piney 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-17)

Pinedale 3 Lander 1 (25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-20)

Lander 3 Big Piney 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17)

Class 2A:

Yuma, CO 3 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-22, 25-8, 25-9)

Class 1A:

Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 25-17)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Harrison, NE Sioux County 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-22)

Dubois 3 Burlington 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-20)

St. Stephens 3 Midwest 1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-20, 25-23)

Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

Inter-Class:

2A Lusk 3 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-19)

Gillette Volleyball Tournament:

Pool A: (at Campbell County HS)

4A Campbell County 2 2A Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

4A Campbell County 2 Gering, NE 0 (unknown scores)

Rapid City, SD Central 2 2A Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

4A Campbell County 2 Rapid City, SD Central 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-20)

Gering, NE 2 2A Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

Pool B: (at Campbell County HS)

4A Laramie 2 2A Glenrock 0 (25-19, 25-23)

4A Green River 2 Campbell County JV 0 (25-7, 25-16)

4A Green River 2 4A Laramie 1 (25-16, 17-25, 25-21)

2A Glenrock 2 Campbell County JV 0 (25-19, 25-20)

4A Green River 2 2A Glenrock 1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-18)

4A Laramie 2 Campbell County JV 0 (unknown scores)

Pool C: (at Thunder Basin HS)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-11, 25-15)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Thunder Basin 0 (25-23, 25-21)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-13, 26-24)

4A Thunder Basin 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-21, 25-17)

3A Rawlins 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-2, 25-10)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Thunder Basin 0 (25-16, 25-15)

Pool D: (at Thunder Basin HS)

4A Cheyenne South 2 Thunder Basin JV 1 (25-13, 7-25, 25-16)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 0 (25-11, 25-18)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-21, 25-19)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 Thunder Basin JV 0 (25-10, 25-17)

Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 2 4A Cheyenne South 1 (24-26, 25-19, 31-29)

Pool E: (at Sage Valley MS)

3A Douglas 2 2A Wright 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-17)

Billings, MT Senior 2 4A Cheyenne East 1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-22)

Billings, MT Senior 2 3A Douglas 0 (unknown scores)

2A Wright 2 4A Cheyenne East 1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-17)

3A Douglas 2 4A Cheyenne East 0 (25-21, 25-21)

Billings, MT Senior 2 2A Wright 1 (unknown scores)

Pool F: (at Twin Spruce, MS)

4A Sheridan 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-15, 25-11)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-10, 25-20)

4A Sheridan 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-13, 25-22)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 3A Newcastle 0 (unknown scores)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-17, 25-17)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-6, 25-10)

WY-UT Border War at Evanston:

4A Evanston 2 Kamas, UT South Summit 1 (27-26, 20-25, 15-10)

3A Lyman 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-7, 25-5)

Syracuse, UT 2 1A Cokeville 0 (25-21, 25-22)

Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-22, 26-24)

Spanish Fork, UT 2 4A Star Valley 0 (25-21, 25-21)

4A Riverton 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-5, 25-1)

Union, UT 2 4A Natrona 1 (25-20, 20-25, 15-11)

4A Evanston 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-15, 25-18)

3A Lyman 2 Syracuse, UT 1 (25-21, 20-25, 15-12)

1A Cokeville 2 Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 0 (25-18, 25-22)

Spanish Fork, UT 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-19, 25-14)

4A Star Valley 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-2, 25-6)

4A Riverton 2 Union, UT 0 (25-23, 25-21)

4A Natrona 2 Kamas, UT South Summit 1 (18-25, 25-23, 15-7)

1A Cokeville 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-18, 25-12)

Syracuse, UT 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-16)

4A Evanston 2 Union, UT 0 (25-19, 25-18)

3A Lyman 2 Kamas, UT South Summit 0 (25-16, 25-8)

3A Star Valley 2 Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 0 (25-12, 25-18)

Spanish Fork, UT 2 4A Riverton 1 (25-17, 16-25, 15-9)

4A Natrona 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-5, 25-7)

Syracuse, UT 2 4A Evanston 0 (25-17, 25-12)

3A Lyman 2 Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 0 (25-16, 25-23)

Spanish Fork, UT 2 1A Cokeville 1 (24-26, 25-18, 15-8)

4A Rock Springs 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-3, 25-8)

3A Star Valley 2 Union, UT 1 (25-19, 24-26, 15-5)

4A Riverton 2 Kamas, UT South Summit 1 (23-25, 25-21, 15-13)

4A Natrona 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-15, 25-19)

WY-MT Border War at Cody:

4A Cody 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-14)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Powell 1 (25-16, 25-12, 25-27, 25-12)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Lovell 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-18)

3A Buffalo 3 Sidney, MT 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-22)

3A Worland 3 Glendive, MT 2 (25-16, 20-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-9)

Miles City, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-19)

4A Cody 3 Hardin, MT 0 (25-19, 25-15, 26-24)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Lovell 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-16)

Laurel, MT 3 3A Powell 2 (22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-13, 15-12)

Glendive, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 1 (25-12, 26-28, 25-20, 25-19)

3A Buffalo 3 Miles City, MT 2 (25-23, 18-25, 25-27, 25-20, 15-11)

3A Worland 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-22)

Greybull-Riverside Invitational:

2A Greybull 2 1A Farson-Eden 0 (25-13, 25-17)

2A Wind River 2 2A Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-17)

2A Greybull 2 2A Wind River 1 (25-21, 17-25, 15-7)

2A Shoshoni 2 1A Farson-Eden 0 (25-20, 25-13)

2A Tongue River vs. 2A Kemmerer - 1pm at Riverside

1A Farson-Eden 2 2A Tongue River 0 (25-20, 25-16)

2A Shoshoni 2 1A Little Snake River 0 (25-18, 25-21)

2A Riverside 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-23)

2A Wind River 2 1A Little Snake River 1 (25-20, 16-25, 15-13)

2A Shoshoni 2 2A Tongue River 0 (25-18, 25-9)

2A Kemmerer vs. 2A Wyoming Indian - 6pm at Riverside (Non-Conference Game)

Saturday, September 1:

Class 4A:

Jackson vs. TBA (at Pocatello, ID)

Inter-Class:

Gillette Volleyball Tournament:

Gold Bracket: (All games at Campbell County)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 Rapid City, SD Central 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22)

4A Campbell County 2 4A Green River 1 (25-19, 25-27, 25-12)

Billings, MT Senior 2 4A Kelly Walsh 0 (25-21, 27-25)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Laramie 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Rapid City, SD Central 2 4A Green River 0 (25-21, 25-19)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Laramie 0 (25-20, 25-22)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 4A Campbell County 1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-19)

4A Laramie 2 4A Green River 1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-19) 7th Place

4A Kelly Walsh 2 Rapid City, SD Central 0 (25-16, 25-14) 5th Place

Billings, MT Senior 2 4A Campbell County 0 (25-18, 28-26) 3rd Place

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-13, 25-13) 1st Place

Silver Bracket: (All games at Thunder Basin)

3A Rawlins 2 Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 0 (25-8, 25-8)

2A Wright 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-22)

3A Douglas 2 Thunder Basin JV 0 (28-26, 25-12)

4A Sheridan 2 4A Cheyenne East 1 (12-25, 25-17, 25-21)

4A Cheyenne South 2 Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 1 (25-13, 15-25, 25-17)

4A Cheyenne East 2 Thunder Basin JV 1 (25-13, 21-25, 26-24)

3A Rawlins 2 2A Wright 0 (27-25, 25-21)

3A Douglas 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-14, 25-17)

Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 2 Thunder Basin JV 0 (25-16, 29-27) 7th Place

4A Cheyenne South 2 4A Cheyenne East 1 (20-25, 25-21, 28-26) 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wright 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-14, 25-17) 3rd Place

3A Rawlins 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-20, 25-20) 1st Place

Bronze Bracket:

2A Glenrock 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-18, 25-12)

2A Sundance 2 Campbell County JV 0 (26-24, 25-15)

4A Thunder Basin 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-18, 25-14)

2A Big Horn 2 Scottsbluff, NE 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-23)

Campbell County JV 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-14, 23-25, 25-17)

2A Glenrock 2 2A Sundance 0 (25-12, 25-17)

4A Thunder Basin 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-14, 25-19)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 3A Newcastle 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-19) 7th Place

Gering, NE 2 Campbell County JV 0 (25-14, 25-20) 5th Place

2A Big Horn 2 2A Sundance 0 (18-25, 25-23, 25-17) 3rd Place (Non-Conference Game)

4A Thunder Basin 2 2A Glenrock 1 (25-18, 25-27, 25-9) 1st Place

WY-UT Border War at Evanston:

4A Evanston 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 1 (25-1, 25-5)

3A Lyman 2 Roosevelt, UT Union 0 (25-17, 25-15)

Kamas, UT South Summit 2 1A Cokeville 1 (25-15, 23-25, 15-13)

4A Rock Springs 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-17, 25-16)

Syracuse, UT 2 4A Star Valley 0 (25-22, 25-18)

Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 2 4A Riverton 0 (25-20, 25-13)

Spanish Fork, UT 2 4A Natrona 0 (25-12, 25-17)

1A Cokeville 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-6, 25-1)

4A Rock Springs 2 Union, UT 1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-13)

Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 2 4A Evanston 0 (25-21, 25-22)

3A Lyman 2 Spanish Fork, UT 0 (25-21, 25-15)

4A Star Valley 2 Kamas, UT South Summit 0 (25-21, 25-12)

4A Riverton 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-16, 25-9)

Syracuse, UT 2 4A Natrona 0 (25-14, 25-16)

4A Natrona 2 Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 0 (25-18, 25-22)

Union, UT 2 1A Cokeville 1 (25-20, 26-27, 15-13)

Syracuse, UT 2 4A Riverton 0 (25-19, 25-14)

2A Lyman 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-3, 25-4)

4A Star Valley 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-10, 25-14)

Kamas, UT South Summit 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (20-25, 25-9, 15-12)

4A Evanston 2 Spanish Fork, UT 0 (25-15, 26-24)

WY-MT Border at Cody:

3A Powell 3 Miles City, MT 1 (25-13, 25-14, 19-25, 25-22)

4A Cody 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-19)

Glendive, MT 3 3A Buffalo 0 (25-19, 25-22, 26-24)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Worland 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-23)

Laurel, MT 3 3A Lovell 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-14)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 1 (25-19, 25-27, 25-16, 25-20)

4A Cody 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-21, 25-12, 26-24)

Miles City, MT 3 3A Lovell 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-14)

3A Powell 3 Sidney, MT 1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-19)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Thermopolis 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-8)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Buffalo 1 (18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

3A Worland 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-12)

Greybull-Riverside Invitational:

2A Greybull 2 1A Little Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-17)

2A Rocky Mountain 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-23, 25-22)

2A Kemmerer 2 2A Riverside 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-13)

2A Greybull 2 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-19, 25-16)

2A Rocky Mountain 2 2A Shoshoni 1 (22-25, 25-17, 15-10)

2A Rocky Mountain 2 2A Kemmerer 1 (25-20, 25-23, 13-15)

2A Tongue River 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-16, 25-19)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Riverside 0 (25-9, 25-11)

2A Tongue River vs. 1A Little Snake River

2A Greybull 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 25-18)

2A Shoshoni 2 2A Riverside 1 (19-25, 25-13, 15-9)