Wyoming High School Volleyball All State Lists 2015
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2015 High School season.
4A:
Abby Moerkerke - Campbell County
Kalina Smith - Campbell County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Lindsey Grantz - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)
Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)
Duquesne Moratzka - Cheyenne East
Cosette Stellern - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)
Kaytlen Freeland - Evanston
Ashlee Thornock - Evanston
Averee Cobb - Green River
Hattie Hix - Green River
Molly Fretland - Kelly Walsh
Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2014)
Sarah Jones - Natrona County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Emily Robertson - Natrona County
Sara Gabriel - Laramie
Robbi Ryan - Sheridan (All-State in 2014)
4A Player of the Year: Ashley Thornock - Evanston
4A Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya - Cheyenne East
3A:
Ashley Purcella - Buffalo (All-State in 2014)
Haedyn Rhoades - Douglas
Jessica Caves - Glenrock
Klancy Poor - Jackson
Charri McArthur - Lovell
Mykelle Nichols - Lovell
Taylor Meeks - Mountain View (All-State in 2014)
Alyssa Dowson - Newcastle
Breanna Donarski - Powell (All-State in 2014)
Bailey Forney - Rawlins (All-State in 2014)
McKayla Earl - Rawlins
Rylee Burmester - Star Valley
Jamie Hardy - Star Valley
Shania Warren - Star Valley
Bailey Gibbon - Worland
Anna Lopez - Worland
2A:
Bailey Bard - Big Horn
Morgan Nance - Big Horn
Madi Edeler - Greybull
McKayla Krall - Kemmerer
JoDee Jaggi - Lyman
Trigger Jaggi - Lyman (All-State in 2014)
Brooke Darden - Pine Bluffs
Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)
Raine Pingetzer - Shoshoni
Dani McManamen - Southeast
Teila McInerney - Sundance
Lee Anna Mitchell - Tongue River
Heather Rubis - Wright
Katie Strohschein - Wright (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Jaysie Thomas - Wright (All-State in 2014)
Kylee Tresch - Wright
1A:
Alex Dehl - Burlington (All-State in 2014)
Elizabeth Dayton - Cokeville (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Cassidy Harmon - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)
Alyssa Barkhurst - Encampment (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Sierra Loftice - Encampment
Mckenzie Powell - Encampment
Mackenzi Reed - Farson-Eden (All-State in 2014)
Mary Bennett - Kaycee (All-State in 2014)
Maranda Koch - Kaycee (All-State in 2014)
Dakotah Winsor - Kaycee
Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River
Lilia Hedges - Little Snake River (All-State in 2014)
Addie Stanley - Little Snake River
Sierra Stricklin - Rock River
Mackenzie Grubbs - Upton