Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association, have voted on which players they believe are the best in Wyoming, for the 2018 High School season.

Congrats to Haedyn Rhoades of Douglas for being named All-State 4-times!

4A:

Rylee Hladky - Campbell County (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Paige Powell - Cody (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Ajahonna Archuleta - Evanston

Katie Banks - Green River (All-State in 2017)

Corin Carruth - Kelly Walsh

Isabel Lyons - Kelly Walsh

Danilynn Schell - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Jennifer Aadland - Laramie

Alexis Stucky - Laramie

Grace DuBay - Natrona (All-State in 2016)

Naya Shime - Riverton (All-State in 2017)

Olivia Muir - Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Otessa Olsen - Star Valley

Taylor Lee - Sheridan

Rigan McInerney - Thunder Basin

Jersie Taylor - Thunder Basin

4A Player of the Year: Corin Carruth - Kelly Walsh

4A Defensive Player of the Year: Rylee Hladky - Campbell County

 

3A:

Eli Olsen - Buffalo

Haedyn Rhoades - Douglas (4-Time All-State)

Allyson Fertig - Douglas

Abby Renner - Lander

Demi Stauffenberg - Lander

McKailey Bradshaw - Lyman (All-State in 2017)

McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Kassidy Nelson - Lyman (All-State in 2017)

Kylie Walker - Lyman

Aliee Bugas - Mountain View

Lyndee Hereford - Mountain View

Jamie Streit - Pinedale

Aubrie Stenerson - Powell

Jordan Jerome - Rawlins (All-State in 2017)

McKenzie Earl - Rawlins (All-State in 2017)

Olyvia Pacheco - Rawlins

 

2A:

Shyan Davidson - Big Horn

Oliva Sebesta - Glenrock

Mandi Tvedt - Glenrock (All-State in 2017)

Payten Sorenson - Greybull

Kendall Wright - Greybull

Kyla Pollard - Kemmerer

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Sophie Howard - Pine Bluffs

Ashley Steffen - Shoshoni (All-State in 2017)

Hailey Anderson - Southeast (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Ellie Schmitt - Southeast

Madison Gill - Sundance

Savannah Arneach - Wind River

Jozi Edwards - Wright

Kindall Seamands - Wright (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Grace Trandahl - Wright (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

 

1A:

Kristin Klaahsen - Arvada-Clearmont

Kamille Nate - Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Emma Teichert - Cokeville

Janae Teichert - Cokeville (All-State in 2017)

Leona Teichert - Cokeville

Calyn O'Neal - Dubois (All-State in 2017)

Maizee Thoren - Farson-Eden (All-State in 2017)

Amy Campbell - H.E.M.

Shelly Ramirez - Kaycee

Tinley Pierson - Kaycee

Ashley Riley - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kami Dietrich - Little Snake River

Lexi Allen - Meeteetse

Taylor Bennet - Saratoga

Aubrey Berger - Saratoga

Bryley Moore - Ten Sleep