The annual Wyoming Track Classic has been postponed to early next week, due to the weather.

Riverton Twilight - April 26: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Riverton, Thermopolis, Shoshoni


Gary Benson Memorial Border War Meet at Sheridan - April 26: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Sheridan, Gillette, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cody


Cheyenne South Twilight - April 26: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Cheyenne South, Cheyenne East


Evanston Twilight - April 26: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Evanston, Lyman


Northern Hills Invitational at Belle Fourche, SD - April 26: POSTPONED! MAKEUP TBA!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Moorcroft, Upton, Hulett


Mountain Man Invitational at Pinedale - April 28:

Teams Participating: Pinedale, Rock Springs, Green River, Jackson, Star Valley, Mountain View, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Farson-Eden, H.E.M.


Wyoming Track Classic at Kelly Walsh - April 29: POSTPONED TO MONDAY, MAY 2

The top 8-10 individuals in each event, regardless of what class they compete in are invited to participate. (Top 8 in some events, top 10 in others. NO RELAYS!)


Buffalo Twilight - April 29:

Teams Participating: Buffalo, Sheridan, Gillette, Big Horn, Arvada-Clearmont, Ten Sleep, Kaycee


Scott Hardy Invitational at Wright - April 29: POSTPONED TO TUESDAY, MAY 3

Teams Participating: Wright, Newcastle, Douglas, Wheatland, Tongue River, Sundance, Arvada-Clearmont, Upton, Midwest, Glendo, Hulett


Lobocat Roundup at Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge - April 29: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Laramie, Cheyenne South, Cheyenne Central


Kelly Walsh Invitational - April 30: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cheyenne East, Gillette, Riverton, Glenrock, Lander, Tongue River, Thermopolis, Midwest, Normative Services


Burt Wilford Invitational at Saratoga - April 30: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Saratoga, Rawlins, Rock River, H.E.M., Encampment, Glendo, Little Snake River


Goshen County Invitational at Torrington (Southeast Hosts) - April 30: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Southeast, Torrington, Lusk, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Chugwater, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie


Kemmerer Invitational - April 30: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Kemmerer, Evanston, Lander, Mountain View, Big Piney, Lyman, Wyoming Indian


Meeteetse Invitational - April 30: Postponed to Monday, May 2nd.

Teams Participating: Meeteetse, Cody, Powell, Lovell, Worland, Rocky Mountain, Greybull, Riverside, Thermopolis, Shoshoni, Wind River, Burlington, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Dubois


Black Hills Track Classic at Sturgis, SD - April 30: Postponed to Tuesday, May 3

Wyoming Teams Participating: Gillette, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton


Tiger/Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - April 29-30:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson


Orem Tiger Trial - April 30:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs