In-state track and field meets are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Thunder Basin, Buffalo, Pinedale, Tongue River, Wright, Lusk, Kemmerer, Saratoga and Meeteetse as well as the Wyoming Track Classic at KW.

Sheridan and Campbell County at Thunder Basin - Tuesday, April 24: CANCELLED!

Cheyenne South at Laramie - Tuesday, April 24: CANCELLED!

 

Northern Hills Qualifier at Belle Fourche, SD - Tuesday, April 24:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sundance, Hulett

 

Dave Draney Invitational at Star Valley - Wednesday, April 25:

Teams Participating: Star Valley, Jackson, Evanston, Pinedale, Lyman, Mountain View, Kemmerer, Cokeville, Farson-Eden

 

Best in the West Classic at Scottsbluff, NE - Wednesday, April 25:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Pine Bluffs, Southeast, Burns, Lusk, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Guernsey-Sunrise

 

Buffalo Twilight - Thursday, April 26:

Teams Participating: Buffalo, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Sheridan, Douglas, Lovell, Arvada-Clearmont, Kaycee

 

Powell Invitational - Thursday, April 26:

Teams Participating: Powell, Cody, Worland, Rocky Mountain

 

Berthoud, CO Meet - Thursday, April 26:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East

 

Wyoming Track Classic at Kelly Walsh - Friday, April 27:

The top 10 individuals in each event, (top 8 in the 100, 200, 400 and both hurdle races) regardless of what class they compete in, through April 21st, are invited to participate. No relays.

 

Mountain Man Invitational at Pinedale - Friday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Pinedale, Rock Springs, Green River, Mountain View, Big Piney, H.E.M., Farson-Eden

 

Scott Hardy Memorial at Wright - Friday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Wright, Newcastle, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton, Arvada-Clearmont, Midwest, Kaycee, Hulett

 

Tongue River Invitational - Friday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Tongue River, Big Horn, Greybull, Normative Services

 

Meeteetse Invitational - Friday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Meeteetse, Thermopolis, Rocky Mountain, Riverside, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Burlington, Dubois

 

Craig, CO Invitational - Friday, April 27:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Little Snake River

 

Tiger-Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - April 27-28:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson

 

Kelly Walsh Invitational - Saturday, April 28:

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Green River, Torrington, Wheatland, Rawlins, Riverton, Lander, Big Horn, Shoshoni, St. Stephens, Midwest, Kaycee

 

Kemmerer Invitational - Saturday, April 28:

Teams Participating: Kemmerer, Evanston, Lyman, H.E.M., Cokeville, Farson-Eden

 

Burt Wilford Invitational at Saratoga - Saturday, April 28:

Teams Participating: Saratoga, Encampment, Rock River, Western Heritage

 

Dennis Zowada Invitational at Lusk - Saturday, April 28:

Teams Participating: Lusk, Glenrock, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Upton, Glendo, Chugwater, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Black Hills Track Classic at Sturgis, SD - Saturday, April 28:

Teams Participating: Laramie, Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Moorcroft, Sundance

 

Davis Invitational at Kaysville, UT - Saturday, April 28:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Evanston, Mountain View