Many teams are trying to get a lot of matches in during the first week of the season, before school starts.

Monday, August 13:

Boys:

Laramie 5 Kelly Walsh 0

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore def. Jackson Catchpole 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li def. Drew Rasmussen 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Noah Dreiling and Jakob Heinz def. Buck Harris and Austin Putman 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Chris Bury and Gideon Buchanan def. Hunter Spangler and Zack Durtsche 6-2, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Caleb Cunningham and Grawme Ernest-Hoar def. Colten Atkinson and Nick Johnson 6-3, 6-4

Natrona 3 Rawlins 2

#1 Singles: Ben Radosevich (NC) def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

#2 Singles: Brayden Busch (NC) def. Jacob Pacheco 3-6, 6-2, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Max Radosevich and Carter Boatright (NC) def. Cody Scott and Gabe Murry 2-6, 7-5, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Chad Hansen and Sebastian Maes (Raw) def. Collin Bagner and Davis Knight 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Ian Pfeffer and Alfonso Perea (Raw) def. Ryan Swan and Henry True 6-1, 7-5

Laramie 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Ben Radosevich 6-1, 6-2

#2 Singles: Breyden Busch (NC) def. Quingfeng Li 6-3, 4-5, retired

#1 Doubles: Noah Dreiling and Jakob Heinz (Lar) def. Max Radosevich and Carter Boatright 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Chris Bury and Gideon Buchanan (Lar) def. Collin Bagner and Davis Knight 6-2, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Caleb Cunningham and Graeme Ernest-Hoar (Lar) def. Ryan Swan and Henry True 6-0, 6-2

Rawlins 3 Kelly Walsh 2

#1 Singles: Ryan Pfeffer (Raw) def. Drew Rasmussen 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Buck Harris (KW) def. Jacob Pacheco 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Cody Scott and Gabe Murry (Raw) def. Austin Putnam and Jackson Catchpole 7-5, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Chad Hansen and Sebastian Maes (Raw) def. Hunter Spangler and Zach Durtsche 6-3, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Mason Stowell and Derek Robison (KW) def. Ian Pfeffer and Alfonso Perea 6-1, 6-3

Girls:

Kelly Walsh 5 Laramie 0

#1 Singles: Finley Klinger def. Ally Franc 6-2, 6-0

#2 Singles: Lily Putman def. Chloe Jenkins 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Kiley Spangler and Josette Bowers def. Hannah Brin and Caitlin Huang 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Sage Dobby and Kiley Dray def. Grace Dorrell and Lina Woelk 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Sarah Griner and Hannah Taulealer def. Kate Dennis and Summertime Gerdes 6-2, 6-1

Natrona 3 Rawlins 2

#1 Singles: Alexis Holscher (NC) def. Selena Landa 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Sam Waring (Raw) def. Kayla Stibley 6-1, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Darby Thayer and Madelynn Kulmus (Raw) def. ??? and ??? 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Kelsie Dickerson and Elena Galles (NC) def. ??? and ??? 6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Danielle Busch and Abby Jozwik (NC) def. ??? and ??? 6-0, 6-0

Laramie 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Alexis Halscher (NC) def. Caitlin Huang 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Hannah Brin (Lar) def. Reece Potter 6-3, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Ally Franc and Chloe Jenkins (Lar) def. Kayln Stibley and MiKayla Colling 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Grace Dorrell and Lina Woelk (Lar) def. Kelsie Dickerson and Elena Galles 6-4, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Teagan Dennis and Kylee Cox (Lar) def. Dani Busch and Abby Jozwik 6-3, 7-6

Kelly Walsh 5 Rawlins 0

#1 Singles: Finley Klinger def. Selena Landa 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Lily Putnam def. Sam Waring 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Kylie Spangler and Josette Bowers def. Darby Thayer and Madelynn Kulmus 6-0, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Kelly Walsh won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Kelly Walsh won by forfeit

 

Tuesday, August 14:

Boys:

Cody 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Mark Bullerdick def. Ian Fletcher 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Cody Champlin def. Nico Woolsey 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Solomon Stewart and Dillion Romero def. Gunnar Hamblin and Nick Allen 6-2, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Hayden DeMaranville and Neil Markert def. Kyler Van Valkenberg/Kaeden Hanson 6-2, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jackson Golden and TJ Smith def. Derek Lionberger/Shane Ramsey 7-5, 6-4

Green River 3 Powell 2

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Danny Christensen 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Dylan Preator (Pow) def. Caeden Grubb 6-3, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Jarrett Atkins and Connor Friel (GR) def. Aiden Jacobsen and Grant Dillivan 6-2, 4-6, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Brett McKeehan and Jordan Anderson (GR) def. Aiden Hunt and Logan Brown 6-3, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Jon Leininger and Elliott Potter (GR) def. Jay Cox and Ethan Bartholamen 6-1, 6-1

Powell 4 Rock Springs 1

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Ian Fletcher 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Dylan Preator (Pow) def. Nico Woolsey 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Aiden Jacobsen and Grant Dillivan (Pow) def. Gunner Hamblin and Nick Allen 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Aidan Hunt and Takolta Hammond (Pow) def. Wyler Van Valkenberg and Zach Smith 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Derek Lionberger and Shane Ramsey (RS) def. Austin Chandler and Jay Cox 6-4, 6-o

Cody 3 Green River 2

#1 Singles: Mark Bullerdick (Cody) def. Danny Christensen 6-0, 7-5

#2 Singles: Cody Champlin (Cody) def. Caeden Grubb 3-6, 7-5, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Solomon Stewart and Dillion Romero (Cody) def. Jarrett Atkins and Connor Friel 7-5, 7-5

#2 Doubles: Brett McKeehan and Jordan Anderson (GR) def. Hayden DeMaraneille and Neil Markert 6-0, 4-6, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Jon Leininger and Elliott Potter (GR) def. Jackson Golden and Tyler Schmeider 6-1, 6-4

Girls:

Cody 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 SIngles: Tess Blough def. Sasha Bailey 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def.Michelle Butterfield 6-1, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Maddy Icenogle def. Courtney Smith and Aislyn Pecolar 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Vicky Morales and Torrie Schutzman def. Maddie Corbitt and Favour Wanjoku 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Natty Morales and Soffy Anderson def. Bailee Pitt and Randi Wadsworth 6-3, 6-2

Green River 3 Powell 2

#1 Singles: Elise North (Pow) def. Haylen Cordova 6-0, 6-2

#2 Singles: Sierra Sanders (Pow) def. Anna Kimball 6-3, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Audrie Harrison and Kaitlynn Sharp (GR) def. Sloane Asay and Sophe Morrow 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Kelby Pope and Sydney Beutel (GR) def. Ashley Dunkerley and Hailee Paul 6-1, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Gabby Heizer and Megan Counts (GR) def. Sami Cole and Kaili Wisniewski 6-1, 6-2

Powell 4 Rock Springs 1

#1 Singles: Sasha Bentley (RS) def. Elise North 7-5, 6-3

#2 Singles: Sierra Sanders (Pow) def. Courtney Smith 7-5, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Sloane Asay and Sophe Morrow (Pow) def. Michelle Butterfield and Aislya Pecolar 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Ashley Dunkerley and Sami Cole (Pow) def. Maddie Corbitt and Josie Johnson 6-4, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Hailee Paul and Whitney Hull (Pow) def. ??? and ??? 6-2, 5-7, 7-5

Cody 5 Green River 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Audrie Harrison 6-4, 6-2

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Shelbee McFadden 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Maddy Icenogle def. Kaitlynn Sharp and Haylen Cordova 6-4, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Victoria Morales and Torrie Schutzman def. Anna Kimball and Sydney Beutel 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Soffy Anderson and Natty Morales def. Kelby Pope and Alicia Harrison 7-6, 6-3

 

Thursday, August 16:

Boys:

Cheyenne South 4 Cheyenne East 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (South) wins by default

#2 Singles: Wyatt Ebben (South) def. Mason Paskett 6-1 6-2

#1 Doubles: Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman (East) def. PJ Vigil and Rueben Moyte 6-3, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Justin Valdez and Fletcher Mothershed (South) def. Kaiden Brown and Boston Smith 1-6,  6-4,  7-6

#3 Doubles: Josiah Moyte and Raymond Daughtry (South) def. Marty Zhang and Nathan Zastoupil 6-0, 6-2

Rawlins 4 Torrington 1

#1 Singles: Ryan Pfeffer (Raw) def. Brian Fenn 6-2, 2-6, 6-1

#2 Singles: Aidyn Saucedo (Torr) def. Jacob Pacheco 4-6, 6-3, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Cody Scott and Gabe Murry (Raw) def. Levi Wickham and Benjamin Braddy 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Sebastian Maes and Chad Hansen (Raw) def. Joseph Randolph and Kaden Wunibold 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Mitchell Allard and Ian Pfeffer (Rawl) def. Cody Clayton and Isaac Bartlett 6-2, 6-1

Jackson 5 Campbell County 0

#1 Singles: Nate Fairbanks def. Alli Hays 6-3, 7-5

#2 Singles: Steven Ashurst def. Austin Robertson 6-0, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Jackson Santomauro and Brooks Bradford def. Zach Bradley and Tyler Neary 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles: George Gervais and Chris Rosen def. Cde Sorenson and Marcus Sarvey (unknown scores)

#3 Doubles: Trey Dykeman and Jesse Stevenson def. Tully Allison and Bowen Bell (unknown scores)

Campbell County 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Miles Veyna def. Devon Harper 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Austin Robertson def. Tanner Selvig 6-4, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Zach Bradley and Tyler Neary def. Anthony Petsche and Kaden Kellner 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Campbell County won by forfeit

Jackson 5 Sheridan 0

#1 Singles: Nate Fairbanks def. Ethan Kutz 6-2, 2-6, 6-2

#2 Singles: Steven Ashurst def. Reed Rabon 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Brooks Bradford and Jackson Santomauro def. Kellen Mentock and Logan Jensen 6-2, 6-0

#2 Doubles: George Gervais and Chris Rosen def. Trenton LeWallen and Kevin Woodrow 7-5, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Trey Dykeman and Jesse Stevenson def. Jarett Hoy and Tomy Phillips 7-6, 7-6

Girls:

Cheyenne East 5 Cheyenne South 0

#1 Singles: Lexie Woolridge def. Torisha Brown 6-1, 6-0

#2 Singles: East wins by forfeit

#1 Doubles: East wins by forfeit

#2 Doubles: East wins by forfeit

#3 Doubles: East wins by forfeit

Torrington 3 Rawlins 2

#1 Singles: Emi Glass (Torr) def. Selena Lunda 6-2, 6-0

#2 Singles: Mackenzie Thomas (Raw) def. Sera Glass 6-0, 4-6, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Sam Waring and Darby Thayer (Raw) def. Elyssa Cummings and Bethany Wunibold 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Tyne Stokes and Trisha Cates (Torr) def. Madelynn Kulumus and Savannah Townsend 6-0, 5-7, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Jaycee Myrtle and Autumn Harris (Torr) win by default

Rock Springs at Vernal, UT Uintah

Jackson 3 Campbell County 2

#1 Singles: Alli Hays (CC) def. Hyla Chatham 6-3, 7-5

#2 Singles: Tatum Zickefoose (CC) def. Corah Pitman Miller 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Jackson won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Sam Fairbanks and Sarah Greger (Jack) def. Taylor Kannapel and Sierra Yanzick 6-0, 6-0

Riverton 3 Campbell County 2

#1 Singles: Allison Hays (CC) def. Kiersten McDonald 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Tatum Zickefoose (CC) def. Summeri Bass 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Riverton wins by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Riverton wins by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Riverton wins by forfeit

Jackson 4 Sheridan 1

#1 Singles: Hyla Chatham (Jack) def. Julia Kutz 6-2, 6-3

#2 Singles: Corah Miller (Jack) def. Aspen Malkuch 6-2, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Hannah Jost and Ella Lairo (Sher) def. Valerie Stevenson and Rivkah Bar-Or 7-5, 7-5

#2 Doubles: Anna Reoill and Megan Tucker (Jack) def. Tori Pearce and Stephanie Gonda 6-3, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Sarah Gregor and Sam Fairbanks (Jack) def. Sam Dillon and Megan Hoffman 6-2, 6-0

 

Friday, August 17:

Boys:

Laramie 4 Rawlins 1

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li (Lar) def. Cody Scott 6-1, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Noah Dreiling and Jakob Heinz (Lar) def. Jacob Pacheco and Gabe Murry 6-1, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Sebastian Maes and Chad Hansen (Raw) def. Chris Bury and Gideon Buchanan 6-2, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Caleb Cunningham and Aly Abdelkadar (Lar) def. Ian Pfeffer and Mitchell Allard 6-3, 6-4

Cheyenne South 4 Rawlins 1

#1 Singles: Brendan Lock (CS) def. Ryan Pfeffer 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Wyatt Ebben (CS) def. Jacob Pacheco 6-4, 6-1

#1 Doubles: P.J. Vigil and Rueben Moyte (CS) def. Gabe Murry and Cody Soytt 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Justin Valdez and Fletcher Mothershed def. Sebastian Mars and Chad Handen 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Ian Pfeffer and Mitchell Allard (Raw) def. Cam Bird and Raymond Daughtry 0-6, 7-6, 6-3

Sheridan 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Ethan Kutz def. Devon Harper 6-4, 6-3

#2 Singles: Trenton Lewallen def. Tanner Selvig 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Reed Rabon and Kevin Woodrow def. Anthony Potsche and Kaen Kellner 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Sheridan wins by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Sheridan wins by forfeit

Cody 3 Campbell County 2

#1 Singles: Miles Veyna (CC) def. Mark Bullerdick 6-2, 5-7, 6-2

#2 Singles: Cody Champlin (Cody) def. Austin Robertson 6-2, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Zach Bradley and Tyler Neary (CC) def. Dillion Romero and Solomon Stewart 7-5, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Neil Markert and Hayden DeMaranville (Cody) def. Cole Sorenson and Marcus Sarvey6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: TJ Smith and Jackson Golden (Cody) def. Tully Allison and Bowen Bell 6-1, 6-0

Powell 3 Thunder Basin 2

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Jack Voigt 6-2, 6-0

#2 Singles: Dylan Preatos (Pow) def. Jordan Klaassen 6-3, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Aidon Jacobsen and Grant Dillivan (Pow) def. Joel Klaassen and Isaac Lass 6-1, 4-6, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Isaac Howell and Colton Larson (TB) def. Aiden Hunt and Logan Brown 6-3, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Mason Miller and McKale Holte (TB) def. Ethan Bartholomew and Aiden Chandler 6-3, 4-6, 7-6

Cody 3 Thunder Basin 2

#1 Singles: Jack Voigt (TB) def. Mark Bullerdick 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Cody Champlin (Cody) def. Jordan Klaassen 6-4, 6-7, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Dillion Romero and Solomon Stewart (Cody) def. Joel Klaassen and Isaac Lass 6-2, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Isaaac Howell and Colton Larson (TB) def. Neil Markert and Hayden DeMaranville 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: TJ Smith and Jackson Golden (Cody) def. Mason Miller and McKale Holte 6-3, 6-4

Powell 4 Campbell County 1

#1 Singles: Jesse Brown (Pow) def. Miles Veyna 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Dylan Preator (Pow) def. Austin Robertson 6-3, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Zach Bradley and Tyler Neary (CC) def. Aidan Jacobsen and Grant Dillivan 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Aidan Hunt and Logan Brown (Pow) def. Cole Sorenson and Marcus Sarvey 6-1, 6-3

#3 Doubles: CJ Brown and Jay Cox (Pow) def. Tully Allison and Bowen Bell 6-1, 6-0

Girls:

Laramie 3 Rawlins 2

#1 Singles: Selena Landa (Raw) def. Caitlyn Huang 6-4, 6-0

#2 Singles: MacKenzie Thompson (Raw) def. Hannah Brin 6-4, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Ally Franc and Chloe Jenkins (Lar) def. Aarby Thayer and Sam Waring 6-1, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Grace Dorrell and Lina Woelk (Lar) def. Madeynn Kulmus and Savannah Townsend 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Kate Dennis and Kylee Cox (Lar) win by default

Rawlins 5 Cheyenne South 0

#1 Singles: Selena Landa def. Torisha Brown 6-1, 7-6

#2 Singles: Rawlins wins by forfeit

#1 Doubles: Rawlins wins by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Rawlins wins by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Rawlins wins by forfeit

Sheridan 5 Riverton 0

#1 Singles: Julia Kutz def. Kiersten McDonald 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Aspen Malkuch wins by forfeit

#1 Doubles: Ella Laird and Hannah Jost def. Grace Rohn and Summeri Bass 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Tori Pearce and Steph Gonpa def. Kate McDonald and Mya Tate 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Megan Hoffman and Sam Dillon def. Kia Wilson and Henriette Bakke 6-2, 6-4

Cody 5 Campbell County 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Ali Hays 4-6, 6-2, 6-4

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Tatum Zickefoose 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Maddy Icenogle won by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Victoria Morales won by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Soffy Anderson and Natty Morales won by forfeit

Powell 3 Thunder Basin 2

#1 Singles: Elise North (Pow) def. Alyssa Baumgartner 6-3, 6-3

#2 Singles: Sierra Sanders (Pow) def. Sarah Macilravie 6-4, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Alyson Borchers and Kim Kern (TB) def. Sloane Asay and Sofie Morrow 6-1, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Alexa Kuhbacher and Kinsley Larson (TB) def. Ashley Dunkerly and Sami Cole 7-6, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Hailee Paul and Whitney Hull (Pow) def. Autumn Lund and Cassidy Hood 5-7, 6-3, 6-2

Cody 5 Thunder Basin 0

#1 Singles: Tessa Blough def. Alyssa Baumgartner 6-1, 6-2

#2 Singles: Teagan Thompson def. Sarah Macilravie 6-2, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Simona Wambeke and Maddy Icenogle def. Kim Kern and Alyson Barchers 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Torrie Schutzman and Victoria Morales def. Kinsley Larson and Alexa Kuhbacher 6-1, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Soffie Anderson and Natty Morales def. Autumn Lund and Cassidy Hood 4-6, 6-2, 6-1

Powell 4 Campbell County 1

#1 Singles: Alli Hays (CC) def. Elise North 6-2, 6-0

#2 Singles: Sierra Sanders (Pow) def. Tatum Zickefoose 6-4, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Powell wins by forfeit

#2 Doubles: Powell wins by forfeit

#3 Doubles: Powell wins by forfeit

 

Saturday, August 18:

Boys:

Kelly Walsh 3 Cheyenne East 2

#1 Singles: Buck Harris (KW) def. Mason Paskett 7-6, 4-6, 6-3

#2 Singles: Drew Rasmussen (KW) def. Seth Davidson 6-0, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Nolan Gerdes and Grant Redman (East) def. Jackson Catchpole and Austin Putnam 6-0, 4-6, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Kaiden Brown and Nathan Zastoupil (East) def. S. Meyer and Zack Durtsche 6-1, 6-2

#3 Doubles: C. Allaire and Hunter Spangler (KW) def. Boston Smith and Marty Zhang 7-5, 6-3

Cheyenne Central 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Brian Joelson def. Ben Radosevich 6-4, 6-1

#2 Singles: Ryan Stampfli def. Brayden Busch 6-1, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Ryan Foster and Eli Norgauer def. Mex Radosevich and Garrett Aune 7-5, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Ben Bush and Brock Storebo def. Davis Knights and Collin Bagner 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Bodhi GIbson and Caden Bogus def. Henry True and Ryan Swan 7-5, 6-1

Natrona at Cheyenne East - Rained Out. No make-up.

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central - Rained Out. No make-up.

Green River 5 Torrington 0

#1 Singles: Caeden Grubb def. Brian Fenn 6-4, 6-1

#2 SIngles: D. Christensen def. Aidyn Saucedo 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Jarrett Atkins and C Friel def. Levi Wickham and Benjamin Braddy 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Jon Leininger and Elliott Potter def. Gabe Russell and Kaden Wunibold 6-3, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Brett Mckeehan and Jordan Anderson def. Cody Clayton and Isaac Bartlett 6-0, 6-0

Laramie 5 Rock Springs 0

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore def. ??? 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li won by default

#1 Doubles: Noah Dreiling and Jakob Heinz def. ??? and ??? 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Chris Bury and Gideon Buchanan def. ??? and ??? 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Aly Abdelkader and Graeme Ernest-Hoar def. ??? and ??? 6-0, 6-3

Green River 3 Laramie 2

#1 Singles: Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Caeden Grubb 6-2, 6-0

#2 Singles: Quingfeng Li (Lar) def. Jarrett Atkins 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Jon Leininger and Elliott Potter (GR) def. Noah Dreiling and Jakob Heinz 6-2, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Brett McKeehan and Jordan Andersen (GR) def. Chris Bury and Gideon Buchanan 4-6, 7-6, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Cam Nelson and Dom Kunkle (GR) def. Caleb Cunningham and Aly Abdelkadar 6-1, 3-6, 6-3

Torrington 3 Rock Springs 2

#1 Singles: Brian Fenn (Torr) def. Ian Fletcher 6-0 6-1

#2 Singles: Gabe Russell (Torr) wins by default

#1 Doubles: Levi Wickham and Aidyn Saucedo (Torr) def. Gunnar Hamblin and B. Canover 7-5, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Kyler Van Valkenber and N. Allen (RS) def. Benjamin Braddy and Kaden Wunibold 6-3, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Derek Liamberger and Shane Ramsey (RS) def. Cody Clayton and Isaac Bartlett 6-1, 6-2

Jackson 4 Thunder Basin 1

#1 Singles: Nate Fairbanks (Jack) def. Jack Voigt 6-2, 6-1

#2 Singles: Steve Ashurst (Jack) def. Jordan Klaassen 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Jackson Santomauro and brooks Bradford (Jack) def. Joel Klaassen and Isaac Lass 6-4, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Colton Larson and Isaac Howell (TB) def. Geroge Gervais and Chris Rosen 6-1, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Trey Dykeman and Jesse Stevenson (Jack) def. Mason Miller and McKale Holte 6-0, 6-3

Thunder Basin at Riverton

Girls:

Kelly Walsh 5 Cheyenne East 0

#1 Singles: Finley Klinger def. Lexie Woolridge 4-6, 6-1, 7-5

#2 Singles: Lily Putnam def. Grace Regeski 6-1, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Kiley Spangler and Josette Bowers def. Addison Turner and Lindsay Eldred 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Kiley Dray and Sage Dobby def. Savanna Stoddard and Brooklyn Soske 6-0, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Sarah Griner and J. Collins def. Olivia Shoemaker and Nedra McIlwaine 6-2, 6-0

Cheyenne Central 5 Natrona 0

#1 Singles: Kelsey Hardsocg def. Alexis Holscher 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Emily Needham def. Kayla Stibley 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Cailin Brugger and Maggie Black def. Reece Potter and Mikayla Colling 6-1, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Kaitlyn Smedley and Sarah Foster def. Dani Busch and Kelsie Dickerson 6-0, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Tenley Keller and Cassadie Anderson def. Elena Galles and Abby Jozwik 6-0, 6-0

Natrona at Cheyenne East - Rained Out. No make-up.

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central - Rained Out. No make-up.

Laramie 4 Rock Springs 1

#1 Singles: ??? (RS) def. Hannah Brin 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Grace Dorrell (Lar) def. ??? 6-0, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Ally Franc and Chloe Jenkins (Lar) def. ??? 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Caitlin Huang and Lina Weulk (Lar) def. ??? 6-0, 4-6, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Kate Dennis and Kylee Cox (Lar) def. ??? 6-2, 6-4

Green River 4 Torrington 1

#1 Singles: Haylen Cordova (GR) def. Emi Glass 1-6, 6-2, 6-4

#2 Singles: Sera Glass (Torr) defeats Anne Kimball 6-1 6-1

#1 Doubles: Audrie Harrison and Kaitlynn Sharp (GR) def. Elyssa Cummings and Bethany Wunibold 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Sydney Beutel and Kelby Pope (GR) def. Tyne Stokes and Trisha Cates 6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Morgan Atkins and Rory Ratliff (GR) def. Jaycee Myrtle and Autumn Harris 2-6 2-6

Green River 3 Laramie 2

#1 Singles: Haylen Cordova (GR) def. Hannah Brin 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Caitlyn Huang (Lar) def. ??? 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Ally Franc and Chloe Jenkins (Lar) def. Audrie Harrison and Kaitlynn Sharp 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Kelby Pope and Sydney Beutel (GR) def. Grace Dorrell and Lina Woelk 6-2, 6-2

#3 Doubles: Morgan Atkins and Rory Ratcliff (GR) def. Kate Dennis and Kylee Cox 6-4, 6-2

Rock Springs 3 Torrington 2

#1 SIngles: Emi Glass (Torr) def. Sasha Bentley 5-7, 6-3, 6-4

#2 Singles: Sera Glass (Torr) def. Michelle Butterfield 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Courtney Smith and R Shater (RS) def. Elyssa Cummings and Bethany Wunibold 6-2, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Aislyn Pecolar and M Pecolar (RS) def. Tyne Stokes and Trisha Cates 6-2, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Randi Wadsworth and J Johnson (RS) def. Jaycee Myrtle and Autumn Harris 6-2, 6-3

Jackson 5 Thunder Basin 0

#1 Singles: Hyla Chatham def. Alyssa Baumgartner 6-4, 6-2

#2 Singles: Corah Miller def. Sarah Macilravie 6-4, 7-6

#1 Doubles: Valerie Stesenson and Rivkah Bar-or def. Alyson Borchers and Kim Kern 3-6, 6-2, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Megan Tucker and Anna Revill def. Alexa Kuhbacher and Kinsley Larson 6-3, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Sam Fairbanks and Sarah Greger def. Cassidy Hood and Autumn Lund 7-5, 3-6, 6-4

Thunder Basin at Riverton