In State Outdoor Track and Field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Sheridan, Evanston, Cheyenne Central, Green River, Riverton, Douglas, Thermopolis, Upton, Lovell, Pine Bluffs, Riverside, Kaycee and Dubois.

This is also the last week for athletes to try to qualify for the Wyoming Track Classic, scheduled for Friday, April 27th, in Casper.

Gary Benson Border War at Sheridan - Monday, April 16:

Teams Participating: Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cody

 

Evanston Invitational - Wednesday, April 18:

Teams Participating: Evanston, Lyman, Mountain View, Big Piney, Kemmerer

 

Laramie County Throw-Off at Cheyenne South - Wednesday, April 18:

Teams Participating: Cheyenne South, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Pine Bluffs

 

Cheyenne Central Invitational - Thursday, April 19: Moved up from April 21 due to weather concerns.

Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Wheatland, Rawlins, Rock River

 

Riverton Twilight - Thursday, April 19:

Teams Participating: Riverton, Lander, Worland, Thermopolis, Wyoming Indian, Shoshoni, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Western Heritage, Arapahoe Charter

 

Pine Bluffs Invitational - Thursday, April 19: Moved up from April 20 due to weather concerns

Teams Participating: Pine Bluffs, Burns, Southeast, Lusk, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Encampment, Saratoga

 

Tongue River at Big Horn - Thursday, April 19: Click here to see results

 

Green River Invitational - Friday, April 20: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Green River, Rock Springs, Evanston, Lander, Pinedale, Lyman, Mountain View, Big Piney, Kemmerer, St. Stephens, Farson-Eden, Encampment

 

Douglas Invitational - Friday, April 20:

Teams Participating: Douglas, Glenrock, Campbell County, Buffalo, Moorcroft, Shoshoni, Wyoming Indian

 

Riverside Invitational - Friday, April 20:

Teams Participating: Riverside, Greybull, Meeteetse, Burlington, Ten Sleep

 

Kaycee Invitational - Friday, April 20:

Teams Participating: Kaycee, Midwest, Arvada-Clearmont, H.E.M., Rock River

 

Frostbite Invitational at Dubois - Friday, April 20:

Teams Participating: Dubois

 

Custer, SD Invitational - Friday, April 20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Newcastle

 

Snake River Invitational at Blackfoot, ID - Friday, April 20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley

 

BYU HS Multi/Steeple - Friday, April 20:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Star Valley

 

Dan Hansen Invitational at Sheridan - Saturday, April 21:

Teams Participating: Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Buffalo, Wheatland, Big Horn, Tongue River, Kaycee, Normative Services

 

Lovell Invitational - Saturday, April 21:

Teams Participating: Lovell, Powell, Cody, Thermopolis, Rocky Mountain, Greybull, Riverside, Wind River, Burlington, Meeteetse, Western Heritage

 

Upton Invitational - Saturday, April 21:

Teams Participating: Upton, Moorcroft, Sundance, Wright, Lusk, Midwest, Arvada-Clearmont, Hulett

 

Poudre Invitational at Ft. Collins, CO - Saturday, April 21:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Laramie

 

Skyview Invitational at Smithfield, UT - Saturday, April 21:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Cokeville

 

Morgan, UT Invitational - Saturday, April 21:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Mountain View, Farson-Eden

 

Rangely, CO Invitational - Saturday, April 21:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Little Snake River