The top 2 in each individual event at the state meet, as well as the winning relay team get All-State Honors from the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for All-State honors.

Boys:

Ishmael DePaulitte - Cheyenne Central

Blain Dilly - Cheyenne Central

Landen Fuller - Cheyenne Central

Adarius Gallon - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2017)

Nico Vite - Cheyenne Central

Jefferson Danso - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2017)

Sam Hageman - Cheyenne East

Pete Mead - Cheyenne East

Dakota Merritt - Cheyenne East

Brayden Parker - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2017)

Shane Henderson - Cheyenne South (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Gavin Holeman - Cody (All-State in 2017)

Owen Oilar - Cody

Caige McComb - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2017)

Joey Zook - Kelly Walsh

Tyler Dahl - Laramie (All-State in 2015 and 2017)

Philip Henry - Laramie

Roman Smith - Laramie

Hunter Brown - Natrona County

Nic Kautzman - Rock Springs

Damon Longfellow - Rock Springs

David Medina - Rock Springs

Erick Salcido - Rock Springs

Maxwel Myers - Sheridan

Alec Riegert - Sheridan

Dustin Brown - Star Valley

Wesley Kallgren - Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Wyatt Peck - Star Valley (All-State in 2017)

Peter Visser - Star Valley

Ryan Kienzle - Thunder Basin

 

Girls:

Shantell Gladson - Campbell County

Piper Barrett - Cheyenne Central

Emma Brownell - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016 and 2017()

Tessa Martino - Cheyenne Central

Faith Meredith - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Claudia Miller - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Mackenzie Marler - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2017)

Addy Turner - Cheyenne East

Sydney Holiday - Cody (All-State in 2017)

Grace Shaffer - Cody

Maddison Dedic - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016 and 2017)

Kailey Walker - Kelly Walsh

Ketisa Akambasi - Laramie

Becky Barbier - Laramie

Rachel Battershell - Laramie (All-State in 2017)

Kyleigh Bingham - Laramie

Rachel King - Laramie

Colby Stickelman - Laramie

Kyra Wulff - Laramie

Alyssa Bedard - Rock Springs

Favour Wanjoku - Rock Springs

Piper Carroll - Sheridan

McKinley Christopherson - Sheridan

Taemalle Lawson - Sheridan

Kelly Moodry - Sheridan (All-State in 2017)

Pippin Robison - Sheridan

Janice Hall - Star Valley

Kealy Hill - Thunder Basin (All-State in 2017)