Most teams are finished with the non-conference portion of their schedules.

Here are the standings, for games played up to and including January 17.

Click here to see results of games played from January 11-16.

Click on the links for various teams to go to their team page and see schedules and results.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 9-1

Cheyenne Central 8-1

Gillette 8-4

Laramie 7-4

Cheyenne South 6-6

Sheridan 5-6

 

4A West:

Natrona 7-2

Evanston 4-7

Rock Springs 3-8

Kelly Walsh 2-8

Green River 1-9

Riverton 0-12

 

3A Northeast:

Worland 8-0

Newcastle 8-1

Douglas 8-2

Buffalo 8-3

 

3A Southeast:

Torrington 4-5

Rawlins 4-6

Wheatland 3-8

Glenrock 2-9

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 1-0, 6-2

Lander 0-0, 7-5

Powell 0-0, 4-5

Cody 0-1, 2-8

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 8-2

Pinedale 1-0, 7-3

Star Valley 0-1, 4-3

Jackson 0-1, 1-9

 

2A Northeast:

Big Horn 10-3

Wright 9-4

Tongue River 8-4

Sundance 5-5

Moorcroft 3-10

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burns 2-0, 7-7

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 11-1

Southeast 0-0, 9-1

Lusk 0-1, 4-8

Saratoga 0-2, 3-4

 

2A Northwest:

Thermopolis 9-3

Greybull 7-6

Rocky Mountain 3-6

Riverside 1-10

Shoshoni 1-11

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 1-0, 6-6

Lyman 0-0, 12-1

Kemmerer 0-0, 6-6

Big Piney 0-0, 3-9

Wind River 0-1, 1-11

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 1-0, 5-6

Upton 0-0, 7-4

Kaycee 0-0, 6-6

Midwest 0-0, 4-6

Hulett 0-1, 0-10

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 8-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-6

H.E.M. 4-4

Glendo 3-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-9

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 2-0, 7-1

Ten Sleep 0-0, 5-5

Meeteetse 0-0, 2-6

Dubois 0-1, 3-6

Burlington 0-1, 2-9

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-0, 7-5

Encampment 1-1, 8-2

Little Snake River 1-1, 8-4

Farson-Eden 0-2, 5-7