The season continues to moves right along through January.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including January 14th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cheyenne East 0-0, 9-3

Thunder Basin 0-0, 8-3

Cheyenne Central 0-0, 7-5

Campbell County 0-0, 7-5

Laramie 0-0, 5-7

Sheridan 0-0, 4-7

Cheyenne South 0-0, 4-8

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 0-0, 8-3

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 7-4

Natrona 0-0, 6-5

Rock Springs 0-0, 6-5

Green River 0-0, 6-6

Jackson 0-0, 3-6

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 0-0, 10-2

Rawlins 0-0, 5-6

Thermopolis 0-0, 5-6

Worland 0-0, 3-4

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 1-0, 11-0

Torrington 1-0, 3-7

Wheatland 1-1, 2-8

Newcastle 0-2, 2-7

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 0-0, 5-3

Cody 0-0, 5-6

Lander 0-0, 4-7

Riverton 0-0, 1-10

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 1-0, 10-0

Star Valley 0-0, 4-5

Pinedale 0-0, 3-8

Mountain View 0-1, 6-3

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 0-0, 7-3

Big Horn 0-0, 6-6

Moorcroft 0-0, 5-6

Wright 0-0, 4-7 (1 score missing)

Upton 0-0, 3-7

Tongue River 0-0, 2-9

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 1-0, 11-1

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 8-3

Burns 1-1, 4-10

Southeast 0-0, 6-5

Glenrock 0-2, 0-12

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 0-0, 11-2

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 9-2

Lovell 0-0, 6-4

Shoshoni 0-0, 5-6

Riverside 0-0, 2-6

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 10-5

Big Piney 0-0, 7-6

Wind River 0-0, 5-6 (1 score missing)

Kemmerer 0-0, 1-10

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 7-4

Hulett 0-0, 4-6

Kaycee 0-0, 3-9

Midwest 0-0, 0-10

 

1A Southeast:

Rock River 9-4

H.E.M. 5-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-7

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 0-0, 6-2

Ten Sleep 0-0, 6-3

Burlington 0-0, 5-5

Dubois 0-0, 4-7

Meeteetse 0-0, 2-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 2-0, 9-3

Encampment 2-1, 9-1

Farson-Eden 1-1, 7-7

Little Snake River 0-0, 8-3

Saratoga 0-3, 3-8