All that remains is the post-season and the championships.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 25th, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

The 7th place team at the end of the regular season, is not invited to the regional tournament. Cheyenne South has been eliminated.

Campbell County 12-0, 19-5

Thunder Basin 10-2, 18-5

Cheyenne East 8-4, 17-7

Laramie 5-7, 10-14

Cheyenne Central 4-8, 11-13

Sheridan 3-9, 7-16

Cheyenne South 0-12, 4-20

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 10-0, 17-4

Evanston 7-3, 15-6

Natrona 6-4, 12-9

Rock Springs 5-5, 11-10

Jackson 2-8, 5-15

Green River 0-10, 6-16

 

3A East:

West Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 5-1, 18-5

Rawlins 4-2, 12-9

Worland 2-4, 8-11

Thermopolis 1-5, 7-14

 

East Quadrant: (Quadrant record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the West Quadrant (or next highest, next highest...etc...) Newcastle gets #3 seed over Wheatland, because the Lady Dogies beat Thermopolis, whereas the Lady Bulldogs didn't.

Douglas 6-0, 21-0

Torrington 4-2, 9-11

Newcastle 1-5, 5-13

Wheatland 1-5, 3-17

 

3A West:

North Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-0, 15-6

Cody 3-3, 10-11

Lander 2-4, 7-14

Riverton 1-5, 4-17

 

South Quadrant: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Checking record vs. highest team in the North Quadrant, Mountain View gets #2 seed over Star Valley, because the Lady Buffalos beat Powell, whereas the Lady Braves didn't.

Lyman 6-0, 19-1

Mountain View 3-3, 15-5

Star Valley 3-3, 10-10

Pinedale 0-6, 3-19

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 10-0, 20-3 (1 score missing)

Wright 8-2, 14-11

Big Horn 6-4, 13-12

Moorcroft 3-7, 10-15

Tongue River 3-7, 5-17

Upton 0-10, 3-18

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 7-1, 21-3

Pine Bluffs 7-1, 20-6

Southeast 4-4, 13-11

Burns 2-6, 7-17

Glenrock 0-8, 1-20

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 7-1, 20-5

Rocky Mountain 6-2, 19-5

Lovell 5-3, 14-8

Shoshoni 2-6, 9-15

Riverside 0-8, 3-16

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-0, 19-7

Big Piney 4-2, 13-11

Wind River 2-4, 11-14

Kemmerer 0-6, 2-21

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 6-0, 16-7

Kaycee 3-3, 10-14 (2 scores missing)

Hulett 3-3, 12-11

Midwest 0-6, 2-19

 

1A Southeast:

H.E.M. 9-14

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

St. Stephens 7-1, 18-4

Burlington 7-1, 13-9

Dubois 3-5, 8-14

Meeteetse 2-6, 5-16

Ten Sleep 1-7, 10-13

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Encampment 6-2, 20-3

Cokeville 5-3, 17-7

Farson-Eden 2-6, 10-15

Saratoga 0-8, 4-17