For 2A and 1A teams, there's 1 month to go before the post-season.

Monday, January 21:

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 45 Douglas Freshmen 10

Tuesday, January 22:

Class 4A:

Riverton at Rock Springs - Postponed to February 12th

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 66 Torrington 42

Class 2A:

Lyman JV 50 Kemmerer 47

Class 1A:

#3 Farson-Eden at Saratoga - Postponed to February 5th.

Morrill, NE 41 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 29

Inter-Class:

4A Cody 58 3A Worland 34

Thursday, January 24:

Class 3A:

#3 Lyman 62 Randolph, UT Rich County 49

Pinedale 55 Big Piney 27

Class 1A:

Upton 64 Hulett 37

Little Snake River 59 Saratoga 50

Friday, January 25:

Class 4A:

#1 Thunder Basin 61 Campbell County 58 OT - Rylee Hladky (CC) 38 points

#2 Cheyenne East 68 #3 Cheyenne Central 37

Natrona 47 Sheridan 35

Cheyenne South 38 Laramie 31

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 80 Newcastle 8 (43-2 at half)

#2 Buffalo 64 Thermopolis 41

#4 Rawlins 56 Torrington 44

Wheatland 61 Burns 35

Powell 33 Lovell 19

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 73 Kemmerer 21

#2 Pine Bluffs 54 Lusk 29

#3 Wright 49 #4 Big Horn 47

#5 Greybull 58 Riverside 25

Moorcroft 61 Sundance 29

Rocky Mountain 64 Tongue River 38

Wind River 47 Shoshoni 25

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 56 #3 Farson-Eden 46

#2 St. Stephens 47 Ten Sleep 37

#4 Rock River 56 Encampment 26

#5 H.E.M. 2 Dubois 0 Forfeit

Arvada-Clearmont 28 Kaycee 22

Normative Services JV at Midwest

Burlington 36 Meeteetse 34 OT

Inter-Class:

(#4 4A) Star Valley 54 3A Pinedale 27

4A Riverton 63 3A Lander 48

(#5 3A) Mountain View 70 1A Saratoga 26

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 2A Glenrock 32

Saturday, January 26:

Class 4A:

#4 Star Valley 53 Green River 42

#5 Kelly Walsh 39 Rock Springs 25

Evanston 48 Jackson 25

Class 3A:

#4 Rawlins 61 Worland 47

Thermopolis 56 Big Piney 48

Wheatland 51 Newcastle 23

Burns 35 Lovell 33

Class 2A:

Rocky Mountain 47 #4 Big Horn 30

Moorcroft 60 Tongue River 29

Lusk 46 Sundance 41 OT

Southeast 35 Glenrock 19

Shoshoni 45 Riverside 17

Class 1A:

#2 St. Stephens 51 Burlington 33

#3 Farson-Eden 43 Manila, UT 41

#5 H.E.M. 47 #4 Rock River 32

Arvada-Clearmont 43 Hulett 25

Upton 60 Midwest 43

Meeteetse at Dubois - Postponed to February 5 at Shoshoni

Little Snake River 51 Encampment 29

Inter-Class:

(#1 3A) Douglas 56 4A Cheyenne South 16

(#2 3A) Buffalo 46 4A Cody 42

(#3 3A) Lyman 52 (#1 2A) Wyoming Indian 42

(#3 2A) Wright 55 1A Kaycee 15

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 64 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 25

(#1 1A) Cokeville 62 2A Kemmerer 49