Some teams need to start stepping up their game, if they want to be taken seriously for the post-season.

Monday, February 4:

Class 1A:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 50 Upton 32

Inter-Class:

2A Lusk 62 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 9

Tuesday, February 5:

Class 3A:

#4 Rawlins 67 Burns 29

Class 2A:

Pine Bluffs 51 Kimball, NE 49

Class 1A:

Meeteetse 36 Dubois 26

H.E.M. 40 Wheatland Sophomores 18

Inter-Class:

2A Kemmerer 49 3A Big Piney 37

Thursday, February 7:

Class 2A:

#3 Wright 45 Sundance 34

Class 1A:

Cheyenne East Sophomores at #4 Rock River

Kaycee 48 Midwest 11

Meeteetse 32 Cody JV 31

Inter-Class:

(#4 2A) Greybull 50 3A Lovell 35

Friday, February 8:

Class 4A:

#1 Thunder Basin 65 #3 Cheyenne Central 26

#2 Cheyenne East 52 Campbell County 47

#4 Star Valley 47 #5 Kelly Walsh 35

Sheridan 43 Cheyenne South 31

Laramie 59 Natrona 40

Rock Springs 35 Jackson 28

Green River 55 Riverton 38

Cody 35 Evanston 34

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 71 Wheatland 25

#3 Lyman 47 #5 Mountain View 39 OT

#4 Rawlins 48 Worland 28

Powell 51 Thermopolis 47 OT

Lander 39 Pinedale 36

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 51 Shoshoni 18

Southeast 36 #2 Pine Bluffs 29

#4 Greybull 48 Tongue River 28

#5 Big Horn 56 Moorcroft 49

Lusk 41 Glenrock 20

Rocky Mountain 54 Riverside 40

Wind River 59 Kemmerer 21

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 66 Encampment 24

#2 Farson-Eden 61 Saratoga 38

#3 St. Stephens 49 Meeteetse 41

#4 H.E.M. 53 Midwest 10

#4 Rock River 67 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46

Arvada-Clearmont 58 Upton 47

Normative Services JV at Hulett - 4:30pm

Harrison, NE Sioux County 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 25

Ten Sleep 31 Dubois 23

Little Snake River 39 Manila, UT 29

Saturday, February 9:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 62 #1 Thunder Basin 40

#3 Cheyenne Central 47 Campbell County 43

#4 Star Valley 54 Rock Springs 36

#5 Kelly Walsh 55 Jackson 41

Cheyenne South 56 Natrona 48

Laramie 46 Sheridan 36

Evanston 57 Riverton 33

Green River 44 Cody 26

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 63 Torrington 20

#4 Rawlins 59 #2 Buffalo 55

#5 Mountain View 51 Manila, UT 24

Chadron, NE 59 Newcastle 29

Lovell 50 Thermopolis 41

Mitchell, NE 74 Burns 36

Lander 52 Big Piney 21

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 67 Wind River 29

#2 Pine Bluffs 53 Glenrock 6

#3 Wright 47 Moorcroft 34

#4 Greybull 45 Rocky Mountain 35

#5 Big Horn 49 Sundance 35

Southeast 37 Lusk 34

Tongue River 51 Riverside 24

Shoshoni 59 Kemmerer 49

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 70 Saratoga 23

#2 Farson-Eden 54 Encampment 40

#3 St. Stephens 54 Ten Sleep 36

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 #4 H.E.M. 37

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Hulett 27

Upton 56 Midwest 25

Kaycee at Normative Services JV - 1:30pm

Burlington 34 Dubois 18

Meeker, CO 36 Little Snake River 26