For most teams, there's only 2 weekends of games before the winter break.

Thursday, December 7:

Class 4A:

Parker, CO Chaparral 40 #1 Cheyenne East 27

Bismarck, ND Century 59 #2 Campbell County 54

Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 64 Thunder Basin 47

Cheyenne Central 61 Ft. Collins, CO Poudre 30

Class 2A:

Winter Classic at Burns:

#4 Pine Bluffs 41 #2 Wyoming Indian 30

Moorcroft 51 Burns 39

Class 1A:

Pryor, MT Plenty Coups 59 #3 St. Stephens 34

Inter-Class:

Fremont Motors Casper Invitational:

4A Kelly Walsh 57 3A Riverton 45

(#5 4A) Rock Springs 54 4A Sheridan 42

(#3 4A) Natrona 66 (#3 3A) Star Valley 56

4A Kelly Walsh 74 4A Jackson 44 (Non-Conference Game)

4A Evanston 62 (#4 4A) Laramie 58

Friday, December 8:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 82 Denver, CO George Washington 33

#2 Campbell County 77 Bismarck, ND Legacy 41

Bismarck, ND Century 57 Thunder Basin 46

Ft. Collins, CO 38 Cheyenne Central 25

Class 3A:

Billings, MT Central 54 #4 Worland 29

East-West Classic at Buffalo:

#1 Douglas 67 Lander 49

Powell 49 #5 Rawlins 47

Buffalo 54 Pinedale 24

#1 Douglas 64 Cody 41

#5 Rawlins 55 Lander 33

Powell 42 Buffalo 32

Class 2A:

Rocky Mountain 43 Tongue River 28

Class 1A:

#3 St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

#1 Encampment 59 Rock River 23

H.E.M. 33 Dubois 30

Inter-Class:

Fremont Motors Casper Invitational:

(#5 4A) Rock Springs 54 (#4 4A) Laramie 33

4A Jackson 56 3A Riverton 48 - Lady Broncs break 35 game losing streak, dating back to January 16, 2016 (vs. Riverton). This is their first win since moving up to 4A

4A Evanston 39 4A Sheridan 31 - Emmery Wagstaff (Evan) 26 pts.

(#4 4A) Laramie 46 (#3 4A) Natrona 44

4A Kelly Walsh 43 (#3 3A) Star Valley 34

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

(#2 3A) Lyman 55 2A Wind River 34

(#4 1A) Cokeville 56 2A Big Piney 36

3A Mountain View 56 (#5 1A) Farson-Eden 28

4A Green River 57 2A Kemmerer 17

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

2A Wright 42 3A Wheatland 23

(#5 2A) Greybull 55 2A Glenrock 13

2A Lusk 50 (#1 2A) Big Horn 47

3A Thermopolis 48 2A Wright 44

Winter Classic at Burns:

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 53 2A Moorcroft 35

2A Burns 26 2A Shoshoni 18 OT

(#2 2A) Wyoming Indian 47 2A Southeast 31

2A Moorcroft 55 1A Saratoga 26

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 57 (#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 25

2A Shoshoni 45 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

(#2 2A) Wyoming Indian 57 2A Burns 30

2A Southeast 37 1A Saratoga 16

Upton Tournament:

(#3 2A) Sundance 52 1A Midwest 11

Spearfish, SD Freshmen 54 1A Hulett 42

2A Upton 35 1A Arvada-Clearmont 31

1A Ten Sleep 44 1A Kaycee 18

1A Hulett 57 1A Midwest 23 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Arvada-Clearmont 46 1A Kaycee 13 (Non-Conference Game)

(#3 2A) Sundance 37 Spearfish, SD Freshmen 26

2A Upton 39 1A Ten Sleep 37

Saturday, December 9:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 50 Longmont, CO 39

#2 Campbell County 60 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 52

Thunder Basin 61 Bismarck, ND Legacy 57

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 49 Cheyenne Central 39

Class 3A:

Chadron, NE 51 Torrington 36

Custer, SD 64 Newcastle 34

East-West Classic at Buffalo:

#1 Douglas 71 Pinedale 20

Cody 48 #4 Worland 27

Buffalo 54 Lander 33

#1 Douglas 45 Powell 29

#5 Rawlins 51 Pinedale 38

Buffalo 52 Cody 43

Class 2A:

Lovell 48 Tongue River 22

Class 1A:

#3 St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, MT)

Carbon County Classic at Encampment:

Cheyenne South JV 44 Rock River 35

#1 Encampment 56 Dubois 27

Cheyenne South JV 52 Dubois 39

Hayden, CO 40 H.E.M. 21

Rock River 44 H.E.M. 25

#1 Encampment 65 Hayden, CO 19

Inter-Class:

Fremont Motors Casper Invitational:

(#5 4A) Rock Springs 62 (#3 3A) Star Valley 23

4A Sheridan 49 4A Jackson 47

4A Evanston 53 3A Riverton 27

(#3 4A) Natrona 61 4A Sheridan 42

Kelly Walsh 60 (#4 4A) Laramie 52

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

2A Big Piney 47 2A Wind River 32 (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 1A) Farson-Eden 71 2A Kemmerer 28

3A Lyman 45 1A Cokeville 24

4A Green River 53 3A Mountain View 45

2A Wind River 54 2A Kemmerer 34 7th Place (Non-Conference Game)

2A Big Piney 48 (#5 1A) Farson-Eden 45 OT 5th Place

3A Mountain View 69 1A Cokeville 25 3rd Place

3A Lyman 63 4A Green River 51 1st Place McKinley Bradshaw (Lyman) 35 pts. 11 rbs.

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

3A Wheatland 57 2A Glenrock 40

2A Lusk 37 2A Wright 24

(#1 2A) Big Horn 49 3A Thermopolis 45 OT

(#5 2A) Greybull 43 2A Lusk 40

(#1 2A) Big Horn 44 3A Wheatland 42

3A Thermopolis 47 2A Glenrock 23

(#5 2A) Greybull 43 2A Wright 33

Winter Classic at Burns:

(#2 2A) Wyoming Indian 56 2A Moorcroft 32

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 61 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 18

2A Southeast 36 2A Shoshoni 30

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 48 1A Saratoga 22

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 62 2A Burns 28

1A Saratoga 38 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 34

Upton Tournament:

1A Kaycee 35 1A Midwest 17 7th Place (Non-Conference Game)

1A Hulett 48 1A Arvada-Clearmont 41 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

Spearfish, SD Freshmen 35 1A Ten Sleep 23 3rd Place

(#3 2A) Sundance 50 2A Upton 33 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)