Most playoff spots have been secured, and the remaining spots will be decided next week.

Click here to see scores from week 7.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Standings will be updated once the Saturday scores are reported in.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Sheridan 8-0 (14-game win streak)

Natrona 7-1

Cheyenne East 7-1

Kelly Walsh 5-3

Thunder Basin 4-4

Rock Springs 4-4

Laramie 3-5

Cheyenne Central 1-7

Cheyenne South 1-7

Campbell County 0-8

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 4-0, 6-1

Douglas 3-1, 6-1

Rawlins 2-2, 5-2

Buffalo 2-2, 5-2

Riverton 1-3, 2-5

Lander 0-4, 1-6

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 5-0, 7-0 (13-game win streak)

Green River 4-1, 6-1

Cody 3-2, 3-3

Worland 3-3, 3-4

Evanston 2-3, 3-4

Powell 1-4, 1-6

Jackson 0-5, 0-7 (13-game losing streak)

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 4-0, 6-1

Wheatland 3-1, 3-4

Newcastle 2-2, 3-4

Thermopolis 2-2, 3-4

Moorcroft 1-3, 3-4

Burns 0-4, 1-6

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 5-0, 6-1

Big Piney 4-1, 5-2

Greybull 3-2, 4-3

Lyman 2-3, 3-4

Lovell 2-3, 3-4

Pinedale 2-4, 2-5

Kemmerer 0-5, 1-6

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-0, 7-0 (11-game win streak)

Big Horn 4-1, 6-1

Upton-Sundance 4-1, 6-1

Southeast 2-3, 3-3

Lusk 1-4, 3-4

Tongue River 1-4, 2-5

Wright 1-5, 2-5

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 4-0, 7-0

Rocky Mountain 3-1, 3-2-1

Saratoga 2-2, 2-5

Wind River 2-2, 2-5

Shoshoni 1-3, 1-6

Wyoming Indian 0-4, 1-6

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 6-0, 7-0 (27-game win streak)

Midwest 5-1, 5-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-2, 4-3

H.E.M. 4-2, 5-2

Hulett 3-3, 4-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-5, 1-6

Normative Services 1-5, 1-6

Rock River 0-6, 0-7

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 6-0, 7-0

Burlington 5-1, 6-1

Little Snake River 5-1, 6-1

Meeteetse 3-3, 4-3

Riverside 3-3, 4-3 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)

Ten Sleep 1-5, 1-6

Dubois 1-5, 1-6

St. Stephens 0-6, 0-7