There's one game remaining in the 2015 regular season, which means there's one last chance for some teams to make the playoffs, and one last chance for some teams to try to get a better spot in the bracket.

Click here to see week 7 scores.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Gillette 8-0 - clinched #1 seed

Sheridan 7-1 - clinched #2 seed

Natrona 6-2 - clinched playoff berth

Cheyenne East 5-3 - clinched playoff berth

Rock Springs 5-3 - clinched playoff berth

Kelly Walsh 3-5 - clinched playoff berth

Cheyenne Central 2-6

Evanston 2-6

Laramie 2-6

Cheyenne South 0-8

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 4-0, 7-0 - clinched #1 seed

Douglas 3-1, 3-4 - clinched playoff berth

Riverton 2-2, 4-3 - clinched playoff berth

Buffalo 2-2, 3-4 - clinched playoff berth

Rawlins 1-3, 2-5

Lander 0-4, 0-7 (17-game losing streak)

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Jackson 4-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth

Star Valley 4-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth

Green River 2-2, 3-4

Powell 1-3, 3-4

Worland 1-3, 2-5

Cody 0-4, 3-4

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wheatland 5-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth

Glenrock 5-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth

Big Horn 4-1, 6-1 - clinched playoff berth

Newcastle 2-3, 3-4

Thermopolis 2-3, 2-5

Burns 0-5, 0-7

Wright 0-5, 0-7 (15-game losing streak)

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 5-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth

Lovell 5-0, 6-1 - clinched playoff berth

Mountain View 3-2, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth

Lyman 3-2, 3-4 - clinched playoff berth

Pinedale 1-4, 3-4

Big Piney 1-4, 1-6

Kemmerer 0-6, 0-7 (27-game losing streak)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth

Upton-Sundance 4-1, 6-1 - clinched playoff berth

Tongue River 3-2, 5-2

Southeast 3-2, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth

Pine Bluffs 2-3, 3-3

Lusk 2-4, 3-4

Moorcroft 0-5, 1-6

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 6-0, 7-0 - clinched playoff berth

Riverside 5-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff berth

Cokeville 4-2, 4-3 - clinched playoff berth

Rocky Mountain 4-2, 4-3 - clinched playoff berth

Saratoga 2-4, 2-5

Wind River 2-4, 2-5

Wyoming Indian 1-5, 1-6

Burlington 0-6, 0-7

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 4-1, 6-1 - clinched playoff spot

Hulett 4-1, 5-2 - clinched playoff spot

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-2, 5-2 - clinched playoff spot

Normative Services 3-2, 3-3

Midwest 2-3, 3-4

H.E.M. 1-4, 2-5

Rock River 0-5, 1-5

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 5-0, 7-0 - Clinched west #1 seed.

Farson-Eden 3-1, 6-1 - Clinched playoff berth

Little Snake River 3-1, 5-2 - Clinched playoff berth

Dubois 2-3, 2-5 - Clinched playoff berth

Ten Sleep 0-4, 0-6

St. Stephens 0-4, 0-6 (21-game losing streak. Winless since football returned to program in 2013)