A lot of excitement has happened at the halfway point of the regular season.

Click here to see scores from week 4.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Standings will be updated when the Saturday score are reported in.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Thunder Basin 5-0

Cheyenne East 4-1

Natrona 4-1

Laramie 3-2

Sheridan 3-2

Rock Springs 2-3

Kelly Walsh 2-3

Cheyenne South 1-4

Cheyenne Central 1-4

Campbell County 0-5 (15-game losing streak)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 1-0, 4-0

Douglas 1-0, 3-1

Worland 1-0, 2-2

Lander 0-1, 1-3

Rawlins 0-1, 1-3

Riverton 0-1, 0-4

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Evanston 1-0, 4-0

Jackson 1-0, 4-0

Star Valley 1-0, 3-1

Cody 0-1. 3-1

Green River 0-1, 1-3

Powell 0-1, 1-3

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 3-0, 3-1

Glenrock 2-1, 2-2

Wheatland 2-1, 2-2

Thermopolis 1-1, 1-3

Burns 1-2, 2-2

Moorcroft 1-2, 2-2

Newcastle 0-3, 1-3

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 2-0, 3-1

Kemmerer 2-1, 3-1

Pinedale 2-1, 2-2

Greybull 1-1, 2-2

Big Piney 1-2, 2-2

Lyman 1-2, 1-3

Lovell 0-2, 1-3

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-0, 4-0 (19-game win streak)

Big Horn 2-0, 4-0

Upton-Sundance 2-1, 3-1

Lusk 2-1, 3-1

Wright 0-2, 1-3

Southeast 0-2, 0-4

Tongue River 0-3, 0-4

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 1-0, 4-0

Wind River 1-0, 2-2

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 1-3

Shoshoni 0-1, 1-3

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 1-1

Saratoga 0-1, 0-3

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

H.E.M. 3-0, 4-0

Kaycee 3-0, 3-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-1, 2-2

Normative Services 2-1, 3-1

Hulett 1-2, 2-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-2, 2-2

Midwest 0-3, 1-3

Rock River 0-3, 0-3

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 3-0, 4-0

Meeteetse 3-0, 3-1

Little Snake River 2-1, 3-1

Riverside 2-1, 2-2

Burlington 1-2, 2-2

Dubois 1-2, 1-3

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-4 (18-game losing streak)

Ten Sleep 0-3, 0-4