The 2016 regular season has reached the halfway point.

Click here to see scores from Week 4.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A:

Sheridan 5-0 (11-game win streak)

Gillette 4-1

Rock Springs 4-1

Cheyenne South 3-2

Natrona 3-2

Cheyenne East 2-3

Laramie 2-3

Cheyenne Central 1-4

Kelly Walsh 1-4

Evanston 0-5

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 1-0, 3-1

Rawlins 1-0, 3-1

Torrington 1-0, 3-1

Buffalo 0-1, 2-2

Lander 0-1, 0-4 (21-game losing streak)

Riverton 0-1, 0-4

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Green River 1-0, 4-0

Star Valley 1-0, 4-0

Worland 1-0, 3-1

Cody 0-1, 1-3

Jackson 0-1, 1-3

Powell 0-1, 1-3

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Glenrock 3-0, 4-0

Big Horn 2-0, 4-0

Wheatland 1-1, 1-3

Newcastle 1-2, 1-3

Thermopolis 1-2, 1-3

Moorcroft 1-2, 2-2

Burns 0-2, 1-3

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 2-0, 4-0

Lovell 2-1, 2-2

Mountain View 2-1, 3-1

Pinedale 1-1, 2-2

Lyman 1-2, 1-3

Big Piney 1-2, 1-3

Kemmerer 0-2, 0-4 (32-game losing streak. The record is 35.)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton-Sundance 1-0, 4-0

Tongue River 1-0, 3-1

Wright 1-0, 3-1

Pine Bluffs 0-1, 3-1

Southeast 0-1, 3-1

Lusk 0-1, 1-3

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 3-1

Shoshoni 1-0, 2-2

Saratoga 1-0, 1-3

Cokeville 0-1, 2-2

Wind River 0-1, 0-4

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 0-4

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 3-0, 4-0 (13-game win streak)

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-0, 3-1

H.E.M. 2-1, 2-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-1, 2-2 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)

Midwest 1-2, 2-2

Hulett 1-2, 1-3

Normative Services 0-3, 0-4

Rock River 0-3, 0-4

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 3-0, 4-0

Meeteetse 3-0, 4-0

Burlington 2-1, 3-1

Little Snake River 2-1, 3-1

Dubois 1-2, 1-3

St. Stephens 1-2, 2-2

Ten Sleep 0-3, 1-3

Riverside 0-3, 0-4 (ineligible for playoffs per WHSAA rules)