It's not too soon to think about seeding for the playoffs, because games are going to become bigger and more important next week.

Click here to see scores from week 3.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

Scroll down for poll questions.

4A:

Natrona 4-0

Thunder Basin 4-0

Cheyenne East 3-1

Kelly Walsh 2-2

Laramie 2-2

Rock Springs 2-2

Sheridan 2-2

Cheyenne Central 1-3

Campbell County 0-4 (14-game losing streak)

Cheyenne South 0-4

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 0-0, 3-0

Douglas 0-0, 2-1

Lander 0-0, 1-2

Rawlins 0-0, 1-2

Worland 0-0, 1-2

Riverton 0-0, 0-3

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 0-0. 3-0

Evanston 0-0, 3-0

Jackson 0-0, 3-0

Star Valley 0-0, 2-1

Green River 0-0, 1-2

Powell 0-0, 1-2

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 2-0, 2-1

Glenrock 2-0, 2-1

Burns 1-1, 2-1

Wheatland 1-1, 1-2

Thermopolis 1-1, 1-2

Moorcroft 0-2, 1-2

Newcastle 0-2, 1-2

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 2-0, 3-0

Mountain View 2-0, 2-1

Greybull 1-0, 2-1

Pinedale 1-1, 1-2

Lovell 0-1, 1-2

Big Piney 0-2, 1-2

Lyman 0-2, 0-3

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-0, 3-0 (18-game win streak)

Upton-Sundance 2-0, 3-0

Big Horn 1-0, 3-0

Lusk 1-1, 2-1

Southeast 0-1, 0-3

Tongue River 0-2, 0-3

Wright 0-2, 0-3

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 0-0, 3-0

Wind River 0-0, 2-1

Shoshoni 0-0, 1-2

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 0-1

Saratoga 0-0, 0-2

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 0-3

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

H.E.M. 2-0, 3-0

Normative Services 2-0, 3-0

Kaycee 2-0, 2-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-1, 2-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-1, 1-2

Hulett 0-2, 1-2

Midwest 0-2, 1-2

Rock River 0-2, 0-2

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Farson-Eden 2-0, 3-0

Meeteetse 2-0, 2-1

Riverside 2-0, 2-1

Little Snake River 1-1, 2-1

Burlington 1-1, 2-1

Dubois 0-2, 0-3

St. Stephens 0-2, 0-3 (17-game losing streak)

Ten Sleep 0-2, 0-3