The number of championship contenders has been cut in half, and one more cut needs to be made, before teams can make their reservations for Laramie.

Click here to see playoff quarterfinal scores.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A:

Gillette 10-0

Sheridan 9-1

Natrona 8-2

Cheyenne East 6-4

Rock Springs 5-5

Kelly Walsh 3-7

Evanston 3-7

Laramie 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-7

Cheyenne South 0-9

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 5-0, 9-0

Buffalo 3-2, 4-5

Douglas 3-2, 3-6

Riverton 3-2, 5-4

Rawlins 1-4, 2-5

Lander 0-5, 0-8 (18-game losing streak)

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Jackson 5-0, 9-0

Star Valley 4-1, 8-1

Green River 3-2, 5-4

Powell 2-3, 4-5

Worland 1-4, 2-6

Cody 0-5, 3-5

 

2A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wheatland 5-1, 8-1

Glenrock 5-1, 7-2

Big Horn 5-1, 7-2

Thermopolis 3-3, 3-6

Newcastle 2-4, 3-5

Wright 1-5, 1-7

Burns 0-6, 0-8

 

2A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 6-0, 8-1

Greybull 5-1, 8-1

Mountain View 4-2, 6-3

Lyman 3-3, 3-6

Big Piney 2-4, 2-6

Pinedale 1-5, 3-5

Kemmerer 0-6, 0-8 (28-game losing streak)

 

1A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-1, 7-2

Upton-Sundance 5-1, 8-1

Tongue River 4-2, 7-2

Southeast 3-3, 6-3

Pine Bluffs 2-4, 3-4

Lusk 2-4, 3-4

Moorcroft 0-6, 1-7

 

1A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 7-0, 8-1

Cokeville 5-2, 5-4

Rocky Mountain 5-2, 5-4

Riverside 5-2, 5-4

Saratoga 3-4, 3-5

Wind River 2-5, 2-6

Wyoming Indian 1-6, 1-7

Burlington 0-7, 0-8

 

6-Man East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 5-1, 8-1

Hulett 4-1, 7-2

Normative Services 4-2, 4-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-2, 5-4

Midwest 2-4, 3-5

H.E.M. 1-5, 2-6

Rock River 0-5, 1-6

 

6-Man West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Meeteetse 5-0, 9-0

Little Snake River 4-1, 7-2

Farson-Eden 3-2, 6-3

Dubois 2-3, 2-7

Ten Sleep 1-4, 1-6

St. Stephens 0-5, 1-6 (22-game losing streak. Winless since football returned to program in 2013)